Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Rodrigo Alves da-
dc.date.issued: 2022-12-23-
dc.description.abstract: The teaching of accordion in the academic environment is recent, being its dissemination more common by practice, through empirical transmission. On the other hand, there are already teachers seeking teaching methods and approaches that provide greater participation and permanence of the student in classes. Thus, this study is a case study of qualitative approach, whose objective was to report how two accordion teachers adapted their pedagogical practices during remote teaching in the city of João Pessoa, in two schools of destintus format. The results showed that both had a similar musical trajectory and currently seek to develop their classes based on active and dynamic methods, even during the remote teaching period. During the execution of the remote classes, the asynchronous classes worked better, as well as the use of the instrument at hand by, which facilitates the teaching/learning process. Thus, it is concluded that it is possible to promote remote accordion classes, which is a new possibility to expand teaching beyond the Brazilian northeast, as well as to serve a larger audience faster and less costly.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação musical.
dc.subject: Acordeon - Ensino.
dc.subject: Música - Ensino remoto.
dc.title: Prática pedagógica de dois professores de acordeon no ensino remoto.
dc.title.alternative: Pedagogical practice of two accordion teachers in remote teaching.
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Mestrinel, Francisco de Assis Santana-
dc.description.resumo: O ensino de acordeon no meio acadêmico é recente, sendo sua disseminação mais comum pela pratica, por meio da transmissão empírica. Por outro lado, já existem professores buscando métodos e abordagens de ensino que proporcionem uma maior participação e permanência do aluno nas aulas. Assim, este estudo trata-se de um estudo de caso de abordagem qualitativa, cujo objetivo foi relatar como dois professores de acordeon adaptaram suas práticas pedagógicas durante o ensino remoto na cidade de João Pessoa, em duas escolas de formato destintos. Os resultados mostraram que ambos tiveram uma trajetória musical similar e, atualmente, buscam desenvolver suas aulas baseadas em métodos ativos e dinâmicos, mesmo durante o período de ensino remoto. Durante a execução das aulas remotas, as aulas assíncronas funcionaram melhor, bem como o uso do instrumento em mãos pelo, o que facilita o processo de ensino/aprendizagem. Assim, conclui-se que é possível promover aulas remotas de acordeon, sendo essa uma nova possibilidade de expandir o ensino para além do nordeste brasileiro, bem como atender a um público maior de maneira mais rápido e menos onerosa.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação Musical
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR