https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/2672Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Nascimento, Eduarda Pereira do | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-11-24 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present work refers to autism and affectivity: implications of family dynamics in the autistic child. The interest in developing a research on the subject in focus is justified by the fact that autism is a field of studies on the rise, and still needy of literatures that make possible different theoretical and practical-methodological contributions. The objective of this study was to analyze the socialization of the autistic based on the affectivity of the family dynamics. A field survey was carried out, with the participation of six people, the instrument used was a semi-structured interview script, as well as a socio-demographic questionnaire to characterize the sample. The results obtained were that the majority of the participants were insecure about the child, sought to create affective strategies to expand the mother and child relationship, it was observed that using affective strategies there were improvements in the language and social behavior of the child, corroborating with authors who Study the subject. The research has achieved its goals. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Autismo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Dinâmica familiar | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Afetividade | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Autismo e afetividade:implicações da dinâmica familiar no desenvolvimento da criança autista | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira, Márcia Paiva de | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Souza, Sandra Cristina Moraes de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho refere-se ao autismo e afetividade:implicações da dinâmica familiar na criança autista . O interesse em desenvolver uma pesquisa sobre o tema em foco se justifica pelo fato de o autismo ser um campo de estudos em ascensão, e ainda carente de literaturas que possibilitem diferentes contribuições teóricas e prático-metodológicas. O objetivo deste trabalho foi analisar a socialização do autista com base (a partir) da afetividade da dinâmica familiar. Foi feita uma pesquisa de campo, com a participação de seis pessoas, o instrumento utilizado foi um roteiro de entrevista semiestruturado, além de um questionário sócio demográfico para caracterizar a amostra. Os resultados obtidos foram que a maioria das participantes são inseguras com relação ao filho, buscam criar estratégias de afetividade para ampliar a relação mãe e filho, foi observado que utilizando estratégias afetivas houve melhoras na linguagem e no comportamento social do filho, corroborando com autores que estudam sobre o tema. A pesquisa alcançou seus objetivos. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Psicopedagogia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO ESPECIAL | pt_BR |