Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Macêdo, José Wilker de Lucena-
dc.date.issued: 2022-12-07-
dc.description.abstract: The aim of this work is the relate Emotional Creativity and the well-being of workers in Brazil. Creativity is a competence that involves reflecting and acting on emotions in an original and adapted way, aiming at wellbeing in life, including at work. To achieve aim of this study, a Systematic Literature Review was carried out to analyze the relation between emotions and creativity at work. This review, together with the delimitation of the state of the art in research on emotional creativity, contributed to the proposition of the concept of Emotional Creativity at work as a social and emotional competence. A scale to measure this construct was developed and validated to analyze the predictive power of Emotional Creativity in relation to the wellbeing of professionals in the fields of education, health and technology, through a quantitative cross-sectional study. The contexts for applying the scale were chosen considering the impact caused on the professional actions of these workers during the Covid-19 pandemic. The Emotional Creativity scale predict well-being in various professional contexts, during and after the pandemic period. The proposal of Emotional Creativity at work as a social and emotional competence contribute to the effectiveness of Strategic Human Resources Management in organizations and to the planning, implementation, and evaluation of Public Policies for the Promotion of Workers' Health.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Criatividade emocional
dc.subject: Competência socioemocional
dc.subject: Profissionais de saúde
dc.subject: Emotional creativity
dc.subject: Social and emotional competencies
dc.subject: Health professionals
dc.subject: Profissionais da tecnologia
dc.subject: Technology professionals
dc.title: Criatividade emocional no trabalho: contribuições para o bem-estar
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Anielson Barbosa da-
dc.description.resumo: O objetivo geral deste trabalho é analisar as relações entre a Criatividade Emocional e o bem- estar de trabalhadores no Brasil. A Criatividade Emocional é uma competência que envolve refletir e agir sobre emoções de forma original e adaptada, visando ao bem-estar e ao desempenho no trabalho e na vida pessoal. Para alcançar o objetivo deste estudo, foi realizada uma Revisão Sistemática da Literatura para analisar as relações entre emoções e criatividade no trabalho. Esta revisão, em conjunto com a delimitação do estado da arte da pesquisa sobre a criatividade emocional, contribuiu para a proposição do conceito de Criatividade Emocional no trabalho como uma competência socioemocional. Uma escala para mensurar tal constructo foi desenvolvida e validada para analisar o poder preditivo da Criatividade Emocional em relação ao bem-estar de profissionais das áreas de educação, saúde e tecnologia, por meio de um estudo quantitativo de corte transversal. Os contextos de aplicação da escala foram escolhidos considerando o impacto causado na ação profissional desses trabalhadores durante a pandemia do Covid-19. A escala de Criatividade Emocional prediz o bem-estar em vários contextos profissionais, durante e após o período pandêmico. A proposta da Criatividade Emocional no trabalho como uma competência socioemocional contribui para a efetividade da Gestão Estratégica de Pessoas nas organizações e para o planejamento, implementação e avaliação das Políticas Públicas de Promoção à Saúde do Trabalhador.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Administração
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Administração
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAOpt_BR