Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Tavares , Maria Fernanda Morais-
dc.date.issued: 2016-11-25-
dc.description.abstract: From a clipping about music and poetry, Brazilian Popular Music and Songs of Protest that arose during the period of the Brazilian military dictatorship, this work makes a reading of the songs "Acorda Amor", "Despite of You", "Angelica", "Chalice "," Sabiá "and" Vai Passar ", by the singer, composer, poet and writer Chico Buarque de Holanda, under the propositional vision of Literature of Witness with the objective of fomenting the discussion about the social function of the poet and the articulation between literature And social context. . It is important to point out that the analysis made in this light is just another possible look at the author's work. This work does not pretend to deny the possibility of interpretation of the poems-songs here worked, without the knowledge of certain elements of the communicative situation in which they were produced. The execution of this work was done through a descriptive, bibliographical research, with analytical objective. To base this work, the precepts of Adorno, Antônio Candido, Adélia de Menezes, Aristotle, Artur Nestrovski Bakhtin, Marcio Seligmann-silva, Norberto Bobbio, Plato, Rinaldo de Fernandes and Zuenir Ventura
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Música
dc.subject: Poesia
dc.subject: Literatura de testemunho
dc.subject: Ditadura militar
dc.title: Certas palavras: A poética de Chico Buarque sob a ótica da literatura de testemunho
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Fernandes, Rinaldo de-
dc.description.resumo: A partir de um recorte sobre música e poesia, Música Popular Brasileira e as Canções de Protesto surgidas no período da ditadura militar brasileira, este trabalho faz uma leitura das canções “Acorda Amor”, “Apesar de Você”, “Angélica”, “Cálice”, “Sabiá” e “Vai Passar”, do cantor, compositor, poeta e escritor Chico Buarque de Holanda, sob a visão propositiva da Literatura de Testemunho com o objetivo de fomentar a discussão sobre a função social do poeta e a articulação entre literatura e contexto social. . É importante salientar que a análise feita sob esse prisma, é apenas mais um olhar possível sobre a obra do autor. Este trabalho não tem a pretensão de negar a possibilidade de interpretação dos poemas-canções aqui trabalhados, sem o conhecimento de determinados elementos da situação comunicativa em que foram produzidos. A execução desse trabalho foi realizada por meio de uma pesquisa descritiva, bibliográfica, com objetivo analítico. Para fundamentar esse trabalho, recorre-se aos preceitos de Adorno, Antônio Candido, Adélia de Menezes, Aristóteles, Artur Nestrovski Bakhtin, Marcio Seligmann-silva, Norberto Bobbio, Platão, Rinaldo de Fernandes e Zuenir Ventura.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Letras Clássicas e Vernáculas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS::LINGUA PORTUGUESApt_BR