https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/27003Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Costa, Edgar Adolfo Freitas | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-11-30 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Home Care is a service for patients with specific needs and technologies at home. An epidemiological transition process is observed, with an increase in the prevalence of chronic and degenerative diseases in childhood, provided by the technological increase, in addition, there is an increase in the demand for assistance to infants who need special health care and multidisciplinary monitoring. The studies indicate daily difficulties and challenges in the care provided, related to the complexity of care and the lack of preparation prior to dehospitalization. Authors proposed the construction of printed educational materials to resolve these aspects. This article is an integrative literature review and aims to investigate and understand home care regarding the pediatric age group. This category is mainly composed of preterm infants, children with perinatal sequelae and chronic diseases. This project aims the elaboration of a didactic-instructional material in the form of an educational booklet about the care of pediatric patients assisted by the Home Care Service (HCS) and targets caregivers and family members. It was elaborated from an expanded search in the databases, covering three main axes: care with tracheostomy, gastrostomy and pressure ulcers. The texts that compose the material were suitable for the target audience, as well as the images were intended to be demonstrative of real situations. It is hoped that this material presented can contribute to the daily lives of families and promote autonomy in home care. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Saúde - Atenção domiciliar | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Criança - Perinatais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Doenças crônicas - Criança | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Health - Home care | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Child - Perinatal | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Chronic Diseases - Child | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Adolescente | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Adolescent | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Produção de cartilha educacional acerca de cuidados de pacientes pediátricos do serviço de atenção domiciliar | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Sousa, Eduardo Sérgio Soares | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A Atenção Domiciliar (AD) consiste em um serviço de assistência para cuidados domiciliares a pacientes com necessidades e tecnologias específicas. É observado um processo de transição epidemiológica com aumento de prevalência de doenças crônicas e degenerativas na infância, proporcionada pelo incremento tecnológico, junto a isso, constata-se um aumento na demanda à assistência a infantes que necessitam de cuidados especiais de saúde e acompanhamento multiprofissional. Este grupo em estudo é composto principalmente por prematuros, crianças com sequelas perinatais e doenças crônicas. Os estudos sinalizam dificuldades e desafios diários nos cuidados prestados, relacionados à complexidade da assistência e à falta de preparo previamente à desospitalização. Autores propuseram a construção de materiais impressos educativos como forma de dirimir estes aspectos. Teve como objetivo a elaboração de um material didático-instrucional sob forma de cartilha educacional acerca dos cuidados com pacientes pediátricos assistidos pelo Serviço de Atenção Domiciliar (SAD), voltado para os cuidadores e familiares. Foi elaborada a partir de pesquisa ampliada nas bases de dados, sendo abordados três principais eixos: cuidados com traqueostomia, gastrostomia e lesões por pressão. Os textos que compõe o material foram adequados ao público-alvo, bem como as imagens se propuseram a ser demonstrativas de situações reais. Espera-se que este material apresentado possa contribuir no cotidiano das famílias e promover autonomia no cuidado domiciliar. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Medicina | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Mestrado Profissional em Saúde da Família | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE | pt_BR |