https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/27228Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Souza, Mirelly Coêlho de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-06-13 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The fava bean (Phaseolus lunatus L.), also known as fava beans or lima beans is one of the species belonging to the family of Fabaceae and the genus Phaseolus. The seeds are the main means of propagation of the crop, being of fundamental importance that they have high genetic, physical, sanitary and physiological quality. Thus, the present work aimed to evaluate the effect of different concentrations of Trichoderma asperellum and Saccharomyces cerevisiae on the quality of fava bean seeds of the varieties "Cara larga" and "Orelha de vó". The seeds were initially disinfested, and later, being immersed for five minutes, in the treatments: (T1) - Witness (sterilized distilled water – ADE); (T2) - Captan® Fungicide (240 g/100 kg of seeds); for the concentrations of Tricho-turbo®, a product based on T. asperellum, (T3) - 0.8 mL L-1 , (T4) - 1.7 mL L-1 , (T5) - 2.5 mL L-1 and (T6) - 3.3 mL L-1 , diluted in ADE - (I). (T1) - Witness (sterilized distilled water – ADE); (T2) - Captan® Fungicide (240 g/100 kg of seeds); for the concentrations of SAF-INSTANT, product based on the dry yeast of S. cerevisiae, (T3) - 0.5 g/L, (T4) 1.0 g/L, (T5) - 1.5 g/L and (T6) - 2.0 g/L, diluted in ADE - (II). The health test was composed of 100 seeds, in 10 replications with 10 seeds for each repetition. The seeds were incubated in Petri dishes (9 cm) with a double layer of sterile filter paper moistened with ADE. In the germination test, the seeds were sown on previously sterilized Germitest® paper. Being composed of 100 seeds, being four replicates of 25 seeds for each treatment. The emergency test was performed in a greenhouse, composed of 100 seeds, with four replicates of 25 seeds for each treatment, then sown in tubes with sterile sand and watered daily. The concentrations of 0.8 mL/L, 1.7 mL/L and 3.3 mL/L of T. asperellum reduced the incidence of Aspergillus spp.. Thus, T. asperellum is efficient in inhibiting fungi and promoting plant growth, but reacts in different ways depending on the dosages and environmental conditions it is exposed to, making further studies necessary to identify the best condition to be used. The percentage of first count for the Cara larga variety was higher in the concentrations of 1.5 g/L and 2.0 g/L of S. cerevisiae, with 80%, being higher than the fungicide that presented a percentage of 35%. S. cerevisiae was efficient in seed treatment, which allows it to be used as a substitute for the use of fungicide. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Agronomia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Controle biológico | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Phaseolus lunatus | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Microbiolização em sementes de feijão-fava | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Nascimento, Luciana Cordeiro do | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O feijão-fava (Phaseolus lunatus L.), também conhecido como fava ou feijão lima é uma das espécies pertencentes à família das Fabaceae e do gênero Phaseolus. As sementes são o principal meio de propagação da cultura, sendo de fundamental importância que tenham alta qualidade genética, física, sanitária e fisiológica. Assim, o presente trabalho objetivou Avaliar o efeito de diferentes concentrações de Trichoderma asperellum e Saccharomyces cerevisiae na qualidade de sementes de feijão-fava das variedades “Cara larga” e “Orelha de vó”. As sementes foram imersas durante cinco minutos, nos tratamentos: (T1) - Testemunha (água destilada esterilizada – ADE); (T2) - Fungicida Captana® (240 g/100 kg de sementes); para as concentrações de Tricho-turbo®, produto a base de T. asperellum, (T3) - 0,8 mL L-1 , (T4) - 1,7 mL L-1 , (T5) - 2,5 mL L-1 e (T6) - 3,3 mL L-1 , diluído em ADE - (I). (T1) - Testemunha (água destilada esterilizada – ADE); (T2) - Fungicida Captana® (240 g/100 kg de sementes); para as concentrações de SAF-INSTANT, produto a base da levedura seca de S. cerevisiae, (T3) - 0,5 g/L, (T4) 1,0 g/L, (T5) - 1,5 g/L e (T6) - 2,0 g/L, diluído em ADE - (II). O teste de sanidade foi composto de 100 sementes, em 10 repetições com 10 sementes para cada repetição. As sementes foram incubadas em placas de Petri (9 cm) com dupla camada de papel filtro esterilizado e umedecido com ADE. No teste de germinação, as sementes foram semeadas sobre papel Germitest® previamente esterilizado. Sendo composto de 100 sementes, sendo quatro repetições de 25 sementes por cada tratamento. O teste de emergência foi realizado em casa de vegetação, composto por 100 sementes, sendo quatro repetições de 25 sementes por cada tratamento, em seguida foram semeadas em tubetes com areia esterilizada e regadas diariamente. As concentrações 0,8 mL/L, 1,7 mL/L e 3,3 mL/L de T. asperellum reduziram a incidência de Aspergillus spp.. Com isso, o T. asperellum se apresenta eficiente na inibição de fungos e na promoção do crescimento das plantas, mas reage de maneiras distintas dependendo das dosagens e condições ambientais que é exposto, se fazendo necessário mais estudos para identificação da melhor condição a ser usado. O percentual de primeira contagem para a variedade Cara larga foram superiores nas concentrações de 1,5 g/L e 2,0 g/L de S. cerevisiae, com 80%, sendo superior ao fungicida que apresentou percentual de 35%. A S. cerevisiae se apresentou eficiente no tratamento de sementes, que permitem utilizá-la como forma de substituição ao uso do fungicida. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Fitotecnia e Ciências Ambientais | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA | pt_BR |