Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Nascimento, Jéssica Felipe do-
dc.date.issued: 2017-02-10-
dc.description.abstract: The species Luetzelburgia auriculata (Allemão) Ducke, of the Fabaceae family is distributed in the Brazilian Northeast and has the seed as the main means of propagation. The objective of this study was to evaluate the effect of different salt stress conditions at different temperatures, as well as the sanitary quality of Luetzelburgia auriculata (Allemão) Ducke seeds. The experiment was carried out in the Laboratory of Seed Analysis of the Agricultural Sciences Center of the Federal University of Paraiba in a completely randomized design, with factorial scheme 6 x 2 (salinity levels and temperatures). The saline solutions were prepared using sodium chloride (NaCl) at the concentrations of 0.0 (control); 1.5; 3.0; 4,5; 6.0; and 7.5 dS m-1, at constant temperatures of 25 and 30 °C, whose variables analyzed were: water content, germination percentage, first count and germination speed index, primary root length and aerial part, mass Dry roots and shoot. For the isolation and fungal counts, the Blotter Test method was used. The seeds of Luetzelburgia auriculata (Allemão) Ducke when submitted to saline stress induced by NaCl solutions can germinate at a concentration of up to 7.5 dsm-1; the temperature of 30 °C allows greater expression of vigor in the seeds of L. auriculata. Associated with L. auriculata seeds were detected Aspergillus sp., Aspergillus niger and Penicillium sp.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Germinação
dc.subject: Salinidade
dc.subject: Sanidade
dc.title: QUALIDADE FISIOLÓGICA E SANITÁRIA DE SEMENTES DE Luetzelburgia auriculata (Allemão) Ducke
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Alves, Edna Ursulino-
dc.contributor.referee1: Rangel, Izabela Souza Lopes-
dc.contributor.referee2: Nascimento, Maria das Graças Rodrigues do-
dc.description.resumo: A espécie Luetzelburgia auriculata (Allemão) Ducke, da família Fabaceae tem distribuição no Nordeste brasileiro e possui a semente como principal meio de progapação. Neste sentido objetivou-se avaliar o efeito de distintas condições de estresse salino em diferentes temperaturas, bem como a qualidade sanitária das sementes de Luetzelburgia auriculata (Alemão) Ducke. O experimento foi realizado no Laboratório de Análise de Sementes, do Centro de Ciências Agrárias da Universidade Federal da Paraíba em delineamento inteiramente ao acaso, com esquema fatorial 6 x 2 (níveis de salinidade e temperaturas). As soluções salinas foram preparadas utilizandose como soluto o cloreto de sódio (NaCl), nas concentrações de 0,0 (testemunha); 1,5; 3,0; 4,5; 6,0; e 7,5 dS m-1, nas temperaturas constantes de 25 e 30 °C, cujas variáveis analisadas foram: teor de água, porcentagem de germinação, primeira contagem e índice de velocidade de germinação, comprimento de raiz primária e parte aérea, massa seca de raízes e parte aérea. Para o isolamento e contagem fúngica foi utilizado o método Blotter Test. As sementes de Luetzelburgia auriculata (Allemão) Ducke quando submetidas ao estresse salino induzido por soluções de NaCl conseguem germinar em concentração de até 7,5 dsm-1; a temperatura de 30 °C permite maior expressão do vigor nas sementes de L. auriculata. Associados às sementes de L. auriculata foram detectados Aspergillus sp., Aspergillus niger e Penicillium sp.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Fitotecnia e Ciências Ambientais
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIApt_BR