https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/27568Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | OLIVEIRA GRANDINO, JÉSSICA | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-06-17 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The pandemic caused by the coronavirus (SARS-CoV-2) that generates the disease COVID-19, began in China in December 2019 and broke out in the world in early 2020, generating a state of alert in Brazil in March. To combat the disease, vaccines were developed, but not everyone could get vaccinated on a large scale due to the delay in purchasing and distributing them. In the face of this, we went through another pandemic, that of misinformation. Therefore, it was necessary to have a vaccination campaign that would indicate, every day, which group of people could get vaccinated in order of priority. Based on this contextualization, our work, of qualitative-interpretative nature, aimed to make a discursive analysis about the vaccination campaign against COVID-19 disclosed in the profile of the social network Instagram, belonging to the city hall of João Pessoa - Paraíba (https://www.instagram.com/prefjoaopessoa/). For this, we used the theoretical assumptions of Discourse Analysis, especially in the wake of Michel Foucault (1997; 2004; 2005; 2008; 2010; 2014; 2019), Eni Orlandi (2009), Cleudemar Alves Fernandes (2008), Jean-Jacques Courtine (2013), Pedro Navarro (2003), among others. Our analysis showed us that the campaign broadcasted in this Instagram profile comprises a device - a biopolitics - present in a control society that uses verbo-visual elements to ratify scientific, political, media and advertising discourses. Thus, the mayor of João Pessoa propagates a positive image about vaccines by talking to the population in a lighter and less technical way, and thus receives their support, demonstrated both in the act of getting vaccinated and sharing posts about vaccination in the city, as well as posting photos during vaccination or holding the vaccination card/passport | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DA PARAÍBA | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Pandemia de COVID-19 | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Vacinação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Biopolítica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Discurso | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | pt_BR | |
| dc.subject | COVID-19 pandemic | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Vaccination | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Biopolitics | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Discourse | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A BIOPOLÍTICA EM CAMPANHAS DE VACINAÇÃO CONTRA A COVID-19: UMA ANÁLISE SOBRE O DISCURSO CIENTÍFICO NO INSTAGRAM DA PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE JOÃO PESSOA | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Gomes de Assis, Edjane | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A pandemia ocasionada pelo coronavírus (SARS-CoV-2) que gera a doença COVID-19, teve início, na China, em dezembro de 2019 e eclodiu no mundo no começo de 2020, gerando estado de alerta no Brasil no mês de março. Em combate à doença, foram desenvolvidas vacinas, mas nem todos puderam se vacinar em larga escala devido à demora na compra e na sua distribuição. Diante disso, passamos por outra pandemia, a da desinformação. Por isso, foi necessário fazer uma campanha de vacinação que indicasse, todos os dias, qual grupo de pessoas poderia se vacinar por ordem de prioridade. Com base nessa contextualização, nosso trabalho, de natureza qualitativa-interpretativa, objetivou fazer uma análise discursiva sobre a campanha de vacinação contra a COVID-19 divulgada no perfil da rede social Instagram, pertencente à prefeitura da cidade de João Pessoa – Paraíba (https://www.instagram.com/prefjoaopessoa/). Para tanto, utilizamos os pressupostos teóricos da Análise do Discurso, sobretudo na esteira de Michel Foucault (1997; 2004; 2005; 2008; 2010; 2014; 2019), Eni Orlandi (2009), Cleudemar Alves Fernandes (2008), Jean-Jacques Courtine (2013), Pedro Navarro (2003), dentre outros. Nossa análise nos mostrou que a campanha veiculada nesse perfil do Instagram compreende um dispositivo – uma biopolítica – presente em uma sociedade de controle que utiliza elementos verbo-visuais para ratificar os discursos científicos, políticos, midiáticos e publicitários. Assim, a prefeitura de João Pessoa propaga uma imagem positiva sobre as vacinas ao dialogar com a população de uma forma mais leve e menos tecnicista, e, deste modo, vai recebendo seu apoio, demonstrado tanto no ato de ir se vacinar, quanto ao compartilhar os posts acerca da vacinação na cidade, como também, ao postar fotos durante a vacinação ou segurando a carteira/passaporte de vacinação. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Letras Clássicas e Vernáculas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS::LINGUA PORTUGUESA | pt_BR |