Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Clark, Anne Jaqueline-
dc.date.issued: 2023-02-14-
dc.description.abstract: During the hospitalization process, the child stays away from his daily life, from his family, school, friends, from the reality of life in society, such facts directly and indirectly influence his emotional system and the recovery process. Suspension of day-to-day activities can hinder the child's biopsychosocial development, which can then cause damage to the quality of life, the learning development process, and the recovery process. This work seeks to demonstrate the need for alternative informal learning spaces with playful activities, mediated by the pedagogue in the health units and the optimizing results of the pedagogical actions, as they positively influence the recovery of these children interned in health units, guaranteeing school bonds. The ludicity of the activities in these alternative education spaces becomes an “educational attraction” in the teaching and learning process, stimulating the intellectual development and recovery ofthis student. The child better expresses his feelings, his desires and better absorbs the new moment he is going through when he has in the routine the reception of ludic educational practices. The study is divided into two stages of theoretical and methodological construction: firstly, a bibliographical and documentary survey was carried out, and in the second moment, a field research was carried out with the application of a questionnaire virtually due to the pandemic hospital context and the challenges of COVID 19. six people participated in the research, distributed among health professionals who work in pediatrics at the HULW and education professionals who are members of the project: “Psychopedagogical care for hospitalized children and adolescents: alternative work for the pedagogue”. Teaching and learning in the hospital environment is a great challenge, which is overcome every day.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Direito - Educação
dc.subject: Pedagogia hospitalar
dc.subject: Atividades lúdicas
dc.subject: Law - Education
dc.subject: Hospital pedagogy
dc.subject: Ludic activities
dc.title: Ambiente hospitalar: um estudo das práticas lúdicas educativas no Hospital Universitário Lauro Wanderley
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Rodrigues, Janine Marta Coelho-
dc.description.resumo: Durante o processo de internação, a criança se mantém afastada do seu cotidiano, de sua família, da escola, de seus amigos, da realidade na vida em sociedade, tais fatos influenciam diretamente e indiretamente no seu sistema emocional e no processo de recuperação. A suspensão das atividades do seu dia-a-dia, pode dificultar o desenvolvimento biopsicossocial da criança, podendo então causar danos na qualidade de vida, no processo de desenvolvimento da aprendizagem, e em seu processo de recuperação. Este trabalho busca demonstrar a necessidade de espaços alternativos informais de aprendizagem com atividades lúdicas, mediadas pelo pedagogo nas unidades de saúde e os resultados otimizadores das ações pedagógicas, como influenciam positivamente na recuperação dessas crianças internas em unidades de saúde, garantindo vínculos escolares. A ludicidade das atividades nesses espaços alternativos de educação torna-se um “atrativo educacional” no processo de ensino e aprendizagem, estimulando o desenvolvimento intelectual e recuperação desse aluno. A criança expressa melhor os seus sentimentos, seus anseios e absorve melhor o novo momento por qual está passando quando se tem na rotina o acolhimento das práticas educativas lúdicas. O estudo está dividido em duas etapas de construção teórico - metodológica: primeiramente foi realizado um levantamento bibliográfico e documental, já no segundo momento foi realizada uma pesquisa de campo com aplicação de questionário virtualmente devido ao contexto hospitalar pandêmico e os desafios da COVID 19. Participaram da pesquisa seis pessoas, distribuídas entre profissionais da saúde que atuam na pediatria do HULW e profissionais da Educação que são integrantes do projeto: “Atendimento psicopedagógico à criança e ao adolescente hospitalizado: trabalho alternativo para o pedagogo”. O ensinar e o aprender no ambiente hospitalar consiste em um grande desafio, fazendo com que seja vencido a cada dia.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR