Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Santos, Roseane Delmiro dos-
dc.date.issued: 2017-06-21-
dc.description.abstract: The present work intends to show the importance of literature teaching in relation to Afro-Brazilian literature. Therefore, for delimitation of the theme, I first propose a discussion about the concept of literature, seen in two ways: black literature and afro-brazilian literature, based on studies carried out by SANTOS; WIELEWICKI (2005), DUARTE (2008), among other scholars. In this perspective, I talk about the afro-brazilian literature of Minas Gerais writer Conceição Evaristo and her Escrevivência (2012), starting from a biographical analysis of the author, relating it specifically to the romance Ponciá Vicêncio, (2003). Objective to understand how the relationship between memory and identity, from the construction of the life of Ponciá and its relation with Nengua Kainda, an old wise woman from the village where the protagonist lived, through the studies carried out by EVARISTO (2009); DUARTE (2008); BOSI (1987), among others. In this sense of identity inheritance and (re)knowledge of an identity, of the valorization of black and Afrodescendant culture, understand how fundamental is to work literature classes in a stimulus bias, so that the students see the Afro-Brazilian literature as a form of knowing their origins, their culture. In addition to theories and discussions, I present a proposal for classroom intervention, developed from the romance Ponciá Vicêncio (2003) which was carried out in a school in the Santa Rita city, in a high school class of the 3rd year.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Literatura afro-brasileira
dc.subject: Identidade
dc.subject: Memórias
dc.subject: Ponciá Vicêncio
dc.title: As memórias como construtoras da identidade em Ponciá Vicêncio, de Conceição Evaristo
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Freitas, Luciana Eleanora de-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho pretende mostrar a importância do ensino da literatura, no tocante a literatura afro-brasileira. Sendo assim, para a delimitação do tema, primeiramente, proponho uma discussão acerca do conceito de literatura, vista sob duas vertentes: literatura negra e literatura afro-brasileira, embasada nos estudos realizados por SANTOS; WIELEWICKI (2005), DUARTE (2008), dentre outros estudiosos. Nesta perspectiva, discorro sobre a literatura afro-brasileira da mineira Conceição Evaristo e sua Escrevivência (2012), a partir de uma análise biográfica da autora, relacionando-a, especificamente, com o romance Ponciá Vicêncio (2003). Objetivo compreender como dá-se a relação entre memória e identidade, a partir da construção da vida de Ponciá e sua relação com Nêngua Kainda, uma velha sábia da Vila em que a protagonista morava, através dos estudos realizados por EVARISTO (2009); DUARTE (2008); BOSI (1987), entre outros. Neste sentido de herança identitária e (re)conhecimento de uma identidade, da valorização da cultura negra e afrodescendente, compreendo como fundamental trabalhar as aulas de literatura em um viés de estímulo, para que os alunos enxerguem a literatura afro-brasileira como uma forma de conhecer as suas origens, sua cultura. Além de teorias e discussões, apresento uma proposta de intervenção em sala de aula, desenvolvida a partir do romance Ponciá Vicêncio (2003) a qual foi realizada em uma escola do município de Santa Rita, em uma turma do 3° ano do Ensino Médio.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Letras Clássicas e Vernáculas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS::LINGUA PORTUGUESApt_BR