https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/28071
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | TAVARES, JÉSSIKA LIMA | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-06-20 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This investigative study aimed to analyze and understand, through the demands of the professional work of a social worker, in the interprofessional relationship, how the conditions of socioeconomic and affective family ties are experienced by the families of internal users in the medical clinic of the University Hospital Lauro Wanderley that are experienced during hospital follow-up in health care. The qualitative study was carried out based on field research and had as a data collection instrument the semi-structured interview carried out with the Social Workers of the Medical Clinic of the HULW. The study was guided by the critical-dialectic analysis of the sociability process in which the family relationships of public policy users are inserted, forged by social inequalities, markedly by issues involving the family and the guarantee of their rights, the sociability network and social policies. The analysis of the research data was structured by an organizational reading of the content of the interviews, then, the preanalysis of the arguments raised, and, finally, the thematic categorization of the collected data according to the problematization presented, being, therefore, used the content analysis method. This research and study has the perspective of expanding the accumulation of knowledge in the national debate of Social Work in the area of health policy of issues involving the family and its centrality in public policies, the new family arrangements, the difficulties that are expressed in the access to public policies in the guarantee of rights, adding important elements for the discussion and problematization of the conditions and guarantees of hospital follow-up as a right of the user undergoing treatment and request for professional intervention by Social Workers. The discussion and analysis of the data established the research hypothesis around the assumption of the (lack of) protection of the State in the care of families in the scope of social policies that is increasingly responsible for the provision and guarantee of protection to the individuals that make up their groups within a context of social vulnerabilities they face. Due to socioeconomic conditions, the family is faced with difficulties in coping with the situation of illness and accompanying their family members in hospitals through situations that involve the routines of their lives and weakened/or broken bonds in the nucleus of family life. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Família; | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Política da Saúde; | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Acompanhamento Hospitalar; | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Family; | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Health Policy; | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Hospital follow-up; | pt_BR |
dc.title | A PERCEPÇÃO DE ASSISTENTE SOCIAL SOBRE OS VÍNCULOS FAMILIARES DE USUÁRIOS INTERNOS NO HOSPITAL | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | da Silva , Edna Tania Ferreira | - |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo investigativo teve como objetivo analisar e compreender mediante as demandas do trabalho profissional de assistente social, na relação interprofissional, como se dão as condições dos vínculos familiares socioeconômicos e afetivos das famílias dos usuários internos na clínica médica do Hospital Universitário Lauro Wanderley que são vivenciados durante o acompanhamento hospitalar nos cuidados em saúde. O estudo qualitativo foi realizado a partir de pesquisa de campo e teve como instrumento de levantamento de dados a entrevista semiestruturada realizada com as Assistentes Sociais da Clínica Médica do HULW. O Estudo foi norteado pela análise crítico-dialética do processo de sociabilidade em que se inserem as relações familiares dos usuários das políticas públicas, forjado pelas desigualdades sociais, marcadamente pelas questões que envolvem a família e a garantia de direitos destas, a rede de sociabilidade e as políticas sociais. A análise dos dados da pesquisa foi estruturada por leitura organizativa do conteúdo das entrevistas, em seguida, a pré-análise dos argumentos levantados, e, por fim, a categorização temática dos dados coletados de acordo com a problematização apresentada, sendo, portanto, utilizado o método de análise de conteúdo. A referida pesquisa e estudo tem como perspectiva ampliar o acúmulo de conhecimentos no debate nacional do Serviço Social na área da política da saúde das questões que envolvem à família e a sua centralidade nas políticas públicas, os novos arranjos familiares, as dificuldades que se expressam no acesso às políticas públicas na garantia de direitos, somando elementos importantes para a discussão e problematização das condições e garantias do acompanhamento hospitalar enquanto um direito do usuário em tratamento e requisição para a intervenção profissional de Assistentes Sociais. A discussão e análise dos dados firmaram a hipótese da pesquisa em torno do pressuposto da (des)proteção do Estado no atendimento às famílias no âmbito das políticas sociais que é cada vez mais responsabilizada pela provisão e a garantia de proteção aos indivíduos que compõem seus grupos dentro de um contexto de vulnerabilidades sociais que enfrentam. Devido às condições socioeconômicas, a família se depara com dificuldades no enfrentamento da situação de adoecimento e de acompanhamento de seus familiares nos hospitais mediante situações que envolvem as rotinas das suas vidas e vínculos fragilizados/ou rompidos no núcleo de convívio familiar. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Serviço Social | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL | pt_BR |