https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/28146
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | FREITAS, LETICIA OLIVEIRA DE | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-06-14 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Given the importance of analyzing the professional instrumentality of Social Work, with regard to the integral protection of pregnant adolescents, this research aimed to analyze the instrumentality of Social Work in the Maternal and Child Unit of the Lauro Wanderley University Hospital (HULW) during the pandemic, in the feasibility of the integral protection of pregnant adolescents as subjects of rights in the light of the Child and Adolescent Statute - ECA. Methodologically, the research was characterized by a qualitative and field nature, which was conducted with the sample of 18 Social Workers who make up the professional staff of the HULW, during the period 2022-2023.In order to acquire the necessary data to answer the questions proposed by the study, the interview script was adopted as a data collection instrument, with questions that characterized the professional profile, the relationship with users and the conducts adopted in the care of pregnant adolescents. The results obtained by the research pointed out the challenges and possibilities posed to the professional exercise of the Social Worker, with regard to the instrumentality of the profession in the integral protection of pregnant adolescents as a subject of rights. Of the results obtained, the role of the Social Worker in contributing to the effectiveness of the integral protection of pregnant adolescents in the viability of the rights set forth in the Statute of the Child and Adolescent – ECA was highlighted as the main one. As well, the importance of the articulation of the Social Work in the health policy with the other services of the social assistance network for a comprehensive care to the pregnant adolescents. It was concluded on the importance of discussing the professional instrumentality for a practice committed to the values of the Professional Ethical-Political Project. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Serviço Social. Instrumentalidade. Proteção Integral. Adolescentes gestantes. | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Social services. Instrumentality. Full Protection. Pregnant adolescents. | pt_BR |
dc.title | A INSTRUMENTALIDADE DO SERVIÇO SOCIAL NA EFETIVAÇÃO DA PROTEÇÃO INTEGRAL DA ADOLESCENTE GESTANTE NUM HOSPITAL-ESCOLA | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pereira, Danielle Viana Lugo | - |
dc.description.resumo | Diante da importância de analisar a instrumentalidade profissional do Serviço Social, no que tange a proteção integral de adolescentes gestantes, esta pesquisa teve como objetivo analisar a instrumentalidade do Serviço Social na Unidade Materno Infantil do Hospital Universitário Lauro Wanderley (HULW) durante a pandemia, na viabilização da proteção integral das adolescentes gestantes como sujeito de direitos à luz do Estatuto da Criança e do Adolescente - ECA. Metodologicamente a pesquisa caracterizou-se de natureza qualitativa e de campo, que foi realizada com a amostra de 18 Assistentes Sociais que compõem o quadro profissional do HULW, durante o período de 2022-2023. Com o objetivo de adquirir os dados necessários para responder as questões propostas pelo estudo, foi adotado como instrumento de coleta de dados o roteiro de entrevista, com questões que caracterizaram o perfil profissional, a relação com os usuários e as condutas adotadas no atendimento à adolescentes gestantes. Os resultados obtidos pela pesquisa, apontaram os desafios e possibilidades postos ao exercício profissional do Assistente Social, no que se refere a instrumentalidade da profissão na proteção integral à adolescentes gestantes enquanto sujeito de direitos. Dos resultados obtidos, destacou-se como principal, o papel do Assistente Social na contribuição para a efetividade da proteção integral das adolescentes gestantes na viabilização dos direitos dispostos no Estatuto da Criança e do Adolescente – ECA. Como também, a importância da articulação do Serviço Social na política de saúde com os demais serviços da rede socioassistencial para uma atenção integral às adolescentes gestantes. Concluiu-se sobre a importância de discutir a instrumentalidade profissional para uma prática comprometida com os valores do Projeto Ético-Político Profissional. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Serviço Social | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS | pt_BR |