https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/28346
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Golzio, Walterleide Andrade de Souza | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-06-15 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This course conclusion paper reports the professional experience of the researcher in the state archive of the State Secretariat of Administration (SEAD), addressing the challenges of management in information units, planning, action plan, use of information systems, daily activities performed, the collection, transfer of analog documents, measurement of data and application of methods for organizing information in the access, use, registration, description and dissemination of information, even in the absence of basic instruments such as the Document Classification Plan and the Table of Document Temporalities, which guide document management, as well as its attachment Intermediate Current File (ARQCINT). Thus, the research question was: what activities, challenges and achievements were experienced in the experience obtained at GEGDOC in the state of Paraíba? The objectives of the research were: i) to survey the records of archival legislation in the state of Paraíba; ii) describe the activities performed daily in front of the archive (GEGDOC); iii) highlight the challenges faced in the implementation of management policy of documents in the Secretary of Administration of the State of Paraíba; and iv) to list the achievements achieved in the archival context. The methodology was based on descriptive, explanatory and bibliographic research, with a qualitative approach. The advances in archival practices are of paramount importance for Archivology, for the trainees of the course, because the typologies that are found in the Executive Management Documents (GEGDOC) in the collection considered permanent and their activities developed are essential for the experience of future archivists, with the study of documentary typologies, reading of microfilms, use of Excel VBA spreadsheets. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Gerência Executiva de Gestão de Documentos do Estado da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Práticas Arquivísticas | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Relato de experiência | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Gestão de documentos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Secretaria da Administração do Estado da Paraíba – Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.title | Os Desafios da Prática Arquivística frente à Gerência Executiva de Gestão de Documentos do Estado da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Córdula, Ana Cláudia Cruz | - |
dc.description.resumo | Esse trabalho de conclusão de curso relata a experiência profissional da pesquisadora no arquivo estadual da Secretaria de Estado da Administração (Sead), abordando os desafios da gestão nas unidades de informação, o planejamento, o plano de ação, o uso dos sistemas de informação, as atividades diárias realizadas, o recolhimento, a transferência de documentos analógicos, a mensuração de dados e a aplicação de métodos para organização da informação no acesso, uso, registro, descrição e disseminação das informações, mesmo na ausência de instrumentos basilares como o Plano de Classificação de Documentos e a Tabela de Temporalidades de Documentos, os quais são norteadores da gestão documental, bem como do seu anexo Arquivo Corrente Intermediário (ARQCINT). Assim, a questão de pesquisa foi: quais as atividades, desafios e conquistas vivenciadas na experiência obtida no GEGDOC no estado da Paraíba? Os objetivos da pesquisa foram: i) levantar os registros da legislação arquivística no estado da Paraíba; ii) descrever as atividades realizadas cotidianamente à frente do arquivo (GEGDOC); iii) destacar os desafios enfrentados na implementação de política de gestão de documentos na Secretária de Administração do Estado da Paraíba; e iv) elencar as conquistas alcançadas no contexto arquivístico. A metodologia foi baseada na pesquisa descritiva, explicativa e bibliográfica, com abordagem qualitativa. Os avanços das práticas arquivistas são suma importância para Arquivologia, para os estagiários do curso, pois as tipologias que se encontram na Gerência Executiva de Documentos (GEGDOC) no acervo considerado permanente e suas atividades desenvolvidas são essenciais para a vivência dos futuros arquivistas, com o estudo das tipologias documentais, leitura de microfilmes, uso de planilhas Excel VBA. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Ciências Sociais Aplicadas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::CIENCIA DA INFORMACAO::ARQUIVOLOGIA | pt_BR |