Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: PEREIRA, POLIANA LIMA-
dc.date.issued: 2023-06-06-
dc.description.abstract: The present work was the result of the supervised internship of the curriculum of the Social Work course at the Federal University of Paraíba, carried out at the Foundation for the Development of Children and Adolescents “Alice de Almeida”, which is responsible for the execution of socio-educational measures in a closed environment in the State of Paraíba. . The overall objective is to analyze the relationship between the impacts of the socio-educational measure of internment and entry and re-entry into the socio-educational system. It is important to emphasize that the reality that these young people are inserted in is something decisive for them to enter the socio-educational system, because in the face of the situation in which they are, their limits, social vulnerability, social exclusion, therefore, socio-education acts in a dimension immediacy and in a precarious way, in relation to the guarantee of rights. In addition, the egressed adolescents return to social life in the same situation in which they were inserted before the measure and in many cases they return to committing the infraction. From this perspective, a bibliographical research was carried out with authors from Social Work who discuss socio-education and violations of adolescents' rights, as well as other authors from other areas who discuss the theme. Based on this construction, a survey was carried out at the Edson Mota Socio-Educational Center, through a semi-structured interview. Therefore, with the historical denial of rights to this part of society mediate the entry and reiteration of an infraction in the closed environment.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Socioeducação. Reiteração. Adolescentes. Medida Socioeducativa.
dc.subject: Socio-education. Reiteration. Teenagers. Socio-educational measure.
dc.title: Os impactos das medidas socioeducativas de internação: especificidades da reiteração em ato infracional
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Aurino, Ana Lúcia Batista-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho foi resultado do estágio supervisionado do currículo do curso de Serviço Social da Universidade Federal da Paraíba realizado na Fundação de Desenvolvimento da Criança e do Adolescente Alice de Almeida que é responsável pela execução das medidas socioeducativas de meio fechado no Estado da Paraíba. O Objetivo geral é analisar a relação entre os impactos da medida socioeducativa de internação e a entrada e reentrada no sistema socioeducativo. É importante destacar que a realidade que esses jovens estão inseridos é algo determinante para que estes ingressem no sistema socioeducativo, pois diante da situação em que eles estão, seus limites, a vulnerabilidade social e exclusão social, sendo assim, a socioeducação atua em uma dimensão imediatista e de forma precária, em relação a garantia de direitos. Ademais, os adolescentes egressos voltam para o convívio social na mesma situação em que estavam inseridos antes da medida e em muitos casos voltam a praticar o ato infracional. A partir dessa perspectiva, foi realizada uma pesquisa bibliográfica com autores do Serviço Social que discutem sobre a socioeducação e as violações de direitos dos adolescentes, como também foi utilizado outros autores de outras áreas que discutem o tema. A partir dessa construção, realizou-se uma pesquisa no Centro Socioeducativo Edson Mota, por meio de uma entrevista semiestruturada. Portanto, a histórica negação de direitos impacta o ingresso e a reiteração em ato infracional no meio fechado.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Serviço Social
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIALpt_BR