Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Lopes, Aline Targino-
dc.date.issued: 2023-04-05-
dc.description.abstract: The present paper is aimed to present an analysis about the perception of undergraduate students about contents related to the digital technologies offered in the scope of undergraduate courses in Archival Science in Brazil. It is a descriptive research with qualitative and quantitative approach. It was sought information about the place of digital literacy in student formation, as well as the comprehension of students about subjects, classes and information technology contents in the archival context. The data collection adopted a Google Forms questionnaire with subjective and objective questions. This way, it is possible to verify the perception of students in face of teaching and learning of information technology contents applied to Archival Science, by means of answers that considered the lag of pedagogical projects of their respective courses, as well as the insufficiency of subjects directed to IT, both obligatory as elective ones, theoretical or practical ones. Despite of students demonstrate interest in study the IT subjects, it is noted that the lack of adequate infrastructure of laboratories and classrooms for practical classes are little satisfactory. There were considerable percentages of dissatisfaction in relation to a certain didactic limitation and lack of training of the teaching staff to teach the IT contents. Therefore, it is concluded that it is necessary the adaptation of curricula of Archival Science courses in order to meet demands due to the technological advance of society.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Tecnologias digitais
dc.subject: Graduandos de Arquivologia
dc.subject: Ensino de Tecnologias em Arquivologia
dc.title: Percepção dos graduandos de arquivologia sobre o ensino de conteúdos referentes às tecnologias digitais no contexto arquivístico
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Teixeira e Silva, Julianne-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho objetiva apresentar uma análise sobre a percepção dos graduandos acerca de conteúdos referentes às tecnologias digitais oferecidos no âmbito dos cursos de graduação em Arquivologia do Brasil. A pesquisa tem caráter descritivo, com abordagem quali-quantitativa. Buscou-se informações sobre o lugar do letramento digital na formação discente, bem como a compreensão acerca da percepção dos discentes sobre as disciplinas, aulas e conteúdos de tecnologia da informação no contexto arquivístico. Para a coleta dos dados, aplicou-se um questionário no Google Forms com questões objetivas e subjetivas. Diante disso, pode-se verificar a percepção dos discentes, frente ao ensino/aprendizagem de conteúdos de TI aplicados à Arquivologia, mediante respostas que consideraram a defasagem dos projetos pedagógicos de seus respectivos cursos, assim como a insuficiência de disciplinas voltadas para a TI, sejam obrigatórias ou optativas, de caráter teórico ou prático. Apesar dos discentes demonstrarem interesse em cursar disciplinas de TI, percebeu-se que a falta de infraestrutura adequada dos laboratórios e salas para aulas práticas são pouco satisfatórias. Houve percentuais consideráveis de insatisfação quanto a certa limitação didática e falta de capacitação do corpo docente para ministrarem os conteúdos de TI. Conclui-se, então, que se faz necessária a adaptação dos currículos dos cursos de Arquivologia para atender as demandas frente ao avanço tecnológico da sociedade.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Sociais Aplicadas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::CIENCIA DA INFORMACAO::ARQUIVOLOGIApt_BR