Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Maria José da-
dc.date.issued: 2017-11-14-
dc.description.abstract: The course of Executive Secretariat was deployed in Federal University of Paraíba - UFPB, Campus IV in Mamanguape Valley Metropolitan Region in 2006, for the purpose of forming skilled professionals to work in a highly competitive market as managers, advisor, consultant and entrepreneur. It is in this context that the problem of research presents the perception of the profession of executive secretariat by the companies in the micro region of the north coast, especially by entrepreneurs of the city of Mamanguape. The general purpose of this work is to identify the perception of the entrepreneurs of the city of Mamanguape on the profession of executive Secretariat. As specific objectives it was intended to draw a profile of the respondents and the undertakings investigated as well as identifying the possibilities for the Executive Secretariat professional in the city of Mamanguape. Thus, a questionnaire was applied with entrepreneurs of 06 companies from various ports and segments of the city of Mamanguape. It is an exploratory and qualitative research whose results showed that these entrepreneurs claim to know the profession of executive Secretariat, as well as the skills and competences of the area professional. Furthermore, we have identified the possibility of working the Executive Secretary in the city of Mamanguape on completion and academic training.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Secretariado executivo
dc.subject: Mercado de trabalho
dc.subject: Mamanguape
dc.title: A profissão de secretariado executivo : percepção de empresarios de mamanguape
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Barbotin, Maria Angeluce Soares Peronico-
dc.description.resumo: O curso de secretariado executivo foi implantado na UFPB, Campus IV no Vale do Mamanguape em 2006, com a finalidade de formar profissionais capacitados para atuar em um mercado altamente competitivo como gestor, assessor, consultor e empreendedor. É nesse contexto que a problemática da pesquisa apresenta qual a percepção das empresas na micro região do Litoral Norte sobre a profissão de secretariado, em especial pelos empresários da cidade de Mamanguape. O objetivo geral deste trabalho é identificar a percepção dos empresários da cidade de Mamanguape sobre a profissão de Secretariado Executivo. Como objetivos específicos pretendeu-se traçar um perfil dos entrevistados e das empresas investigadas bem como identificar quais as possibilidades de atuação do profissional de secretariado executivo na cidade de Mamanguape. Assim, foi aplicado um questionário com os empresários de 06 empresas de diversos portes e segmentos da cidade de Mamanguape. Trata- se de uma pesquisa exploratória e qualitativa cujos resultados mostraram que esses empresários afirmam conhecer a profissão de secretariado executivo, bem como as habilidades e competências do profissional da área. Além disso, identificamos a possibilidade de atuação do Secretário Executivo na cidade de Mamanguape mediante conclusão e formação acadêmicas.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Sociais Aplicadas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::OUTROS::SECRETARIADO EXECUTIVOpt_BR