Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Pereira, Isabella Stefany Borba-
dc.date.issued: 2023-06-28-
dc.description.abstract: The migration has been a constant growth process in human history, being the current situation considered by the United Nations (UN) as the most intense humanitarian crisis of the century. This research approach the subject of immigrants and refugees, which represent the biggest occurrences of the migratory flow that arrives in Brazil. This paper aims to elaborate the draft of an immigrant reception center in the city of João Pessoa - PB, addressing to attend the demand for shelter, education and health, which are needed for their integration in society. Therefore, pre project studies were developed to define the public and to choose the terrain in which will implanted the center. Thus, a project was elaborated for 300 immigrants in João Pessoa - PB, in the location of the old Fábrica Matarazzo, an immobile inserted in a restricted protected area by the Instituto do Patrimônio Histórico e Artístico do Estado da Paraíba (IPHAEP), in order to revitalize the region of urban void. The intervention, of 16.176,60 m2, has the concepts to welcome, to shelter and integrate, through the promotion of sheltering and educacional, food, psychologic, legal, social and medical multidisciplinary assistance, exploring the cultural pluralism. In addition, possibilities of future ampliation were considerated, because of the crescent dynamic of immigrants in town, as well as the insertion of equipments from other activities, like creative economy, popular mall and areas for tourists to visit.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Abrigo. 2. . 3. . 4. Imigrantes. 5.
dc.subject: Pluralismo Cultural.
dc.subject: Assistência
dc.subject: Centro de Acolhimento Imigrantes
dc.title: Espaço Multicultural Matarazzo: Anteprojeto de Centro de Apoio ao Imigrante na Cidade de João Pessoa - PB.
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Santana, Marcos-
dc.description.resumo: A migração tem sido um processo de crescimento constante ao longo da história humana, sendo a atual conjuntura considerada pela Organização das Nações Unidas (ONU) como a crise humanitária mais intensa do século. Esta pesquisa aborda a temática dos imigrantes e refugiados, que representam as maiores ocorrências nos fluxos migratórios que chegam no Brasil. O trabalho objetiva elaborar o anteprojeto de um Centro de Acolhimento para Imigrantes na cidade de João Pessoa – PB, visando atender a demanda por abrigo, educação e saúde, necessárias para integrá-los à sociedade. Assim, foram desenvolvidos estudos pré-projetuais para definir o público e a escolha do terreno a ser implantado o centro. Desse modo, foi elaborado um projeto para 300 imigrantes em João Pessoa, PB, no local da antiga Fábrica Matarazzo, um imóvel inserido em área de proteção rigorosa pelo Instituto do Patrimônio Histórico e Artístico do Estado da Paraíba (IPHAEP), a fim de revitalizar uma região de vazio urbano. A intervenção, de 16.176,60 m², tem os conceitos de acolher, reabrigar e integrar, através da promoção de abrigamento e assistência multidisciplinar educacional, alimentar, psicológica, jurídica, social e médica, explorando o pluralismo cultural. Ademais, foram consideradas as possibilidades de futura ampliação, devido a crescente dinâmica de imigrantes na cidade, bem como a inserção de equipamentos de outras atividades, como economia criativa, shopping popular e área de visitação para turistas.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Arquitetura e Urbanismo
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ARQUITETURA E URBANISMOpt_BR