Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: SILVA, CYBELLE SOUSA DA-
dc.date.issued: 2023-06-12-
dc.description.abstract: This article deals with the adaptation of literary language and the level of transmission of feelings, such as melancholy, loneliness and passion when transformed into cinematic language. In literary adaptation, processes are applied and selected based on the target audience of the adapted work, which includes a special approach to text and image. In the case of the film The Book of Pleasures (2020), directed and produced by Marcela Lordy, based on the novel An Apprenticeship or The Book of Pleasures (1969), by Clarice Lispector, it seeks to develop on the transformation of words into image, voice, action and other forms of communication that the book does not allow, despite its wealth of details that often also does not appear in the adaptation. Thus, taking as a theoretical basis the works of Linda Hutcheon, Robert Stam and Boris Schnaiderman, this study starts from passion as a basis for comparison between the works.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Linguagem Cinematográfica; Linguagem Literária, Adaptação; Clarice Lispector.
dc.title, CLARICE EM DOIS GÊNEROS OU UMA APRENDIZAGEM DOS AFETOS:
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Brito., Amanda Ramalho de Freitas-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho trata da adaptação da linguagem literária e do nível de transmissão dos sentimentos, tais quais, melancolia, solidão e paixão quando transformada em linguagem cinematográfica. Na adaptação literária, os processos são aplicados e selecionados com base no público-alvo da obra adaptada, o que inclui uma abordagem especial do texto e da imagem. No caso do filme O Livro dos Prazeres (2020), dirigido e produzido por Marcela Lordy, baseado no romance Uma Aprendizagem ou O Livro dos Prazeres (1969), de Clarice Lispector, busca-se desenvolver sobre a transformação das palavras em imagem, voz, ação e outras formas de comunicação que o livro não possibilita, apesar de sua riqueza de detalhes que muitas vezes também não aparece na adaptação. Dessa forma, tomando como base teórica as obras de Linda Hutcheon, Robert Stam e Boris Schnaiderman, este estudo parte da paixão como base para comparação entre as obras.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Letras Clássicas e Vernáculas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTESpt_BR