Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Teixeira, Vinícius de Souza-
dc.date.issued: 2023-11-16-
dc.description.abstract: The productivist paradigm in Brazilian universities directly interferes with the pedagogical method, supporting the knowledge that underpins commercial and business sciences. The Bachelor's degree in Agroecology, at the Federal University of Paraíba, has a transdisciplinary methodology so that multidisciplinary aspects can be addressed, however there is a pedagogical isolation that prevents this from occurring. The objective of this work was to carry out and analyze the development of participatory and collaborative agroecological practical activities with the implementation of a Pedagogical Forest with the academic community aiming at transdisciplinary teaching. The work included several practices that integrate different disciplines, courses and institutions so that the Pedagogical Forest could be implemented. The methodology is continued, with actions subsequent to this work, through transdisciplinary action research, a means of carrying out cycles of actions, analyzes and improvements based on the perceptions obtained during the experiences. The Pedagogical Forest managed to be an environment for teaching, practices and transdisciplinary exchange, enabling its use for practical activities and ecological research through the actions carried out and the progress of future interventions. Several practical activities carried out supported the participatory construction of pedagogical circuits with elements contextualized with the teaching of agroecology. The work managed to understand methods and measure future proposals on how to increase the efficiency of transdisciplinary action research in the Pedagogical Forest so that teaching in Agroecology obtains better results in practical teaching.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Agroecologia
dc.subject: Transdisciplinaridade
dc.subject: Educação complexa
dc.title: Ensino transdisciplinar: experiências práticas de aprendizagem no Bosque Pedagógico Joaquim Mendes Fernandes
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Araújo, Alexandre Eduardo de-
dc.description.resumo: O paradigma produtivista nas universidades brasileiras interfere diretamente no método pedagógico, dando suporte aos conhecimentos que baseiam as ciências mercantis e empresariais. O curso de Bacharelado em Agroecologia, da Universidade Federal da Paraíba, conta com metodologia transdisciplinar para que os aspectos multidisciplinares possam ser atendidos, entretanto existe um isolamento pedagógico que impede que isso ocorra. O objetivo deste trabalho foi realizar e analisar o desenvolvimento de atividades práticas agroecológicas participativa e colaborativamente com a implementação de um Bosque Pedagógico junto à comunidade acadêmica visando o ensino transdisciplinar. O trabalho contou com diversas práticas que integram disciplinas, cursos e instituições distintas para que o Bosque Pedagógico pudesse ser implementado. A metodologia é continuada, contado com ações posteriores a esse trabalho, através da pesquisa-ação-transdisciplinar, meio para se fazer ciclos de ações, análises e incrementações a partir das percepções obtidas durante as vivências. O Bosque Pedagógico conseguiu ser um ambiente de ensino, práticas e intercâmbio transdisciplinar, possibilitando seu uso para atividades práticas e pesquisas ecológicas através das ações realizadas e o progresso das intervenções futuras. Diversas atividades práticas realizadas fundamentaram a construção participativa de circuitos pedagógicos com elementos contextualizados com o ensino de agroecologia. O trabalho conseguiu compreender métodos e mensurar propostas futuras sobre como aumentar a eficiência da pesquisa-ação-transdisciplinar no Bosque Pedagógico para que o ensino em Agroecologia obtenha melhores resultados no ensino prático.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Agricultura
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIASpt_BR