Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Santana, Gabriel Carulla Abucater de-
dc.date.issued: 2023-10-08-
dc.description.abstract: This Final Project (TCC) report was elaborated based on the journalistic documentary titled “Will Robots Replace Teachers?”. The audiovisual product was built from bibliographic research, having as a central reference the book “Should Robots Replace Teachers?” by Neil Selwyn, an education professor at Monash University in Australia. The documentary also features an exclusive interview with Yuri Malheiros, a professor at the Center for Informatics at the Federal University of Paraíba and a researcher in Artificial Intelligence. The processes described in this report involve the theoretical basis used in the making of the documentary (with a theoretical contextualization of the use of machines in education, and a brief exposition on the documentary genre), as well as the detailing of the stages of elaboration of the final product, which lasted fifteen minutes and fifty-seven seconds and is available at the following link: https://youtu.be/Tp9xxKpiFjo.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Jornalismo - TCCpt_BR
dc.subject: Reportagem audiovisual
dc.subject: Inteligência artificial - Educação
dc.title: Reportagem audiovisual : robôs substituirão professores?
dc.title.alternative: Audiovisual reportage: will robots replace teachers?
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva Netto, Ademar Virgolino da-
dc.description.resumo: O presente relatório de Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (TCC) foi elaborado a partir da reportagem audiovisual intitulada “Robôs Substituirão Professores?”. O produto audiovisual foi construído a partir de pesquisa bibliográfica, tendo como referência central o livro “Should Robots Replace Teachers?” do Professor de educação da Universidade de Monash, na Austrália, Neil Selwyn. A reportagem também conta com uma entrevista exclusiva do professor do Centro de Informática da Universidade Federal da Paraíba e pesquisador de Inteligência Artificial, Yuri Malheiros. Os processos descritos nesse relatório envolvem o embasamento teórico utilizado na realização da reportagem (com uma contextualização teórica do uso de máquinas na educação, e uma breve exposição sobre o gênero reportagem audiovisual), e também o detalhamento das etapas de elaboração do produto final, que ficou com quinze minutos e cinquenta e sete segundos e está disponível no seguinte link: https://youtu.be/Tp9xxKpiFjo.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Jornalismo
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::COMUNICACAO::JORNALISMO E EDITORACAOpt_BR