Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Oliveira, Esdras Alves de-
dc.date.issued: 2023-11-10-
dc.description.abstract: This research seeks, through qualitative-interpretivist research, to present the emergence of the third way as one of the discursive objects present in the journalistic discourse at the end of 2021. The study makes use of the theorizations found in the method of Foucauldian discursive analysis (2020), highlighting the notion of “object formation” which integrates the idea of “discursive formation”. The research relates to these theories the contributions of Galtung and Ruge (1965), Traquina (2005), Wolf (1995) and Marques de Melo (2003) regarding the debate surrounding newsworthiness and journalistic genres. Furthermore, the research also seeks to consider the way in which this discursive object occupies the place of other objects, presenting the third way political project proposed by Giddens (2005). To do this, it takes as its analytical corpus five opinion texts found in the newspaper O Estado de S. Paulo in the months of November and December 2021. From them, it problematizes and discusses various aspects that cross this object and demonstrate the necessary relation they have with each other, enabling the emergence of the third way in the contemporary historical and political context. In conclusion, the research demonstrates the influence of the editorial line of the newspaper O Estado de S. Paulo and the weight of journalistic structures in the emergence of the third way as a discursive object.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Jornalismo - TCCpt_BR
dc.subject: Jornalismo político
dc.subject: O Estado de São Paulo (Jornal) - Análise
dc.subject: Terceira via política
dc.title: A formação da terceira via enquanto objeto discursivo: uma análise das produções opinativas do jornal O Estado de S. Paulo .
dc.title.alternative: The formation of the third way as a discursive object: an analysis of the opinionated productions of the newspaper O Estado de S. Paulo.
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Marluce Pereira da-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho busca, através de uma pesquisa qualitativo-interpretativista, apresentar o aparecimento da terceira via política enquanto um dos objetos discursivos presentes no discurso jornalístico do final de 2021. O estudo lança mão das teorizações encontradas no método da análise discursiva foucaultiana (2020), destacando a noção de “formação dos objetos” que integra a ideia de “formação discursiva”. A pesquisa relaciona a essas teorizações as contribuições de Galtung e Ruge (1965), Traquina (2005), Wolf (1995) e Marques de Melo (2003) relativas ao debate em torno da noticiabilidade e dos gêneros jornalísticos. Além disso, o trabalho busca considerar ainda a maneira que este objeto discursivo ocupa o lugar de outros objetos de mesmo nome, apresentando o projeto político de terceira via proposto por Giddens (2005). Para isso, toma por corpus analítico cinco textos opinativos encontrados no jornal O Estado de S. Paulo nos meses de novembro e dezembro de 2021. A partir deles, problematiza e discute diversos aspectos que atravessam este objeto e demonstram a necessária relação que possuem entre si, possibilitando o aparecimento da terceira via no contexto histórico e político contemporâneo. Com isso, a pesquisa demonstra a influência da linha editorial do jornal O Estado de S. Paulo e o peso das estruturas jornalísticas na emersão da terceira via enquanto objeto discursivo.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Jornalismo
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::COMUNICACAO::JORNALISMO E EDITORACAOpt_BR