https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/29474Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Pereira, Nathalia Eloize de Souza | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-11-16 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | After technological advances, journalism needed to reinvent itself to establish new forms of communication. The need to always be online to disseminate news is a way of ensuring proximity to the reader/viewer. For fashion journalism, encompassed by magazines, websites and blogs, new media developed for changes in editorial production. The adaptation of language on social networks, especially Instagram, together with the constant updating of content, has enabled the democratization of the subject, in addition to having a greater reach, given that the internet covers people from all over the world. This work seeks to identify and understand the digital transformation in fashion journalism, mainly in the way of reporting information on the web and Instagram. The research was carried out based on the coverage of the fashion event Paris Fashion Week, in the spring/summer 2024 edition, which took place from September 25, 2023 to October 3, 2023. The comparison will be made using the method of case study, in order to point out the differences and similarities of the news and posts on the Steal The Look platform. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Jornalismo - TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Webjornalismo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Steal the look | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Moda - Instagram | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Jornalismo de moda | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A migração de conteúdo do webjornalismo para o Instagram: uma análise sobre o Steal The Look. | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | The migration of content from web journalism to Instagram: an analysis of Steal The Look. | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Carvalho, Zulmira Nóbrega Piva de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Após o avanço tecnológico, o jornalismo precisou se reinventar para estabelecer novas formas de comunicação. A necessidade de estar sempre online para divulgar as notícias é uma maneira de garantir proximidade com o leitor/espectador. Para o jornalismo de moda, ambientado por revistas, sites e blogs, as novas mídias contribuíram para as mudanças na produção da editoria. A adaptação da linguagem nas redes sociais, em especial, o Instagram, conjunto a atualização constante do conteúdo possibilitou a democratização do assunto, além de ter um alcance maior, visto que a internet abrange pessoas do mundo inteiro. Este trabalho busca identificar e compreender a transformação digital no jornalismo de moda, principalmente na forma de reportar as informações na web e no Instagram. A pesquisa foi realizada a partir da cobertura do evento de moda Paris Fashion Week, na edição de primavera/verão 2024, que aconteceu do dia 25 de setembro de 2023 ao dia 3 de outubro de 2023. A comparação foi feita a partir do método de estudo de caso, a fim de apontar as diferenças e semelhanças das notícias e dos posts da plataforma Steal The Look. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Jornalismo | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::COMUNICACAO::JORNALISMO E EDITORACAO | pt_BR |