https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/29496Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Silva, Diego Miranda da | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-12-14 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This Undergraduate Thesis (TCC) began with a historical overview of Brazilian education up to the implementation of the 2017 Common National Curriculum Base (BNCC) and its significance for educational innovation. It is recognized that the concept of innovation is polysemic, but it underscores novelty as something necessary and urgent to address and improve issues that require change. However, it should be acknowledged that educational innovation is a process that requires constant reflection on reality and evaluation by the various stakeholders involved in the process. In this regard, innovation adheres to the principles of freedom and autonomy, recognizing reality as a historical space/time and confronting injustices to improve education from the "micro space" within the school to the "macro space" encompassing policies. The need for innovation permeates the construction of curricular policies; however, the disconnect from school realities is a key aspect of its failure, leading to the development of underlying conceptions that blame educators for educational failures. Qualitatively, the objective of this work was to analyze the conceptions of educational innovation present in the Common National Curriculum Base for High School (BNCC). It aimed to achieve the following specific objectives: a) to verify the understanding of education that underpins the meanings of educational innovation in the BNCC and in media texts; b) to highlight possible models for the formation of individuals motivated by the sense of innovation. This is a documental research with a bibliographic review, and the analytical focus was on advertising campaigns for the New High School, presented on open TV, radio, and social media, as well as the Common National Curriculum Base (BNCC) and the text of the New High School (Law 13415/2017). Based on the data collected, we worked with the perspective of Critical Discourse Analysis (CDA), following Fairclough (2001), which views discursive practice as a "mode of hegemonic struggle that reproduces, restructures, or challenges existing orders of discourse." Dialectics in this perspective is understood as a significant part to the extent that it is shaped by the social structure and, consequently, constitutive of the social structure. We observed that the sense of innovation advocated in official texts and advertising media is seen as an act of change/novelty in the curricular structure, disregarding structural factors in schools and socioeconomic conditions in the localities. We understand that change and novelty are components of the sense of innovation but are not sufficient to define it. It is also essential to note the discursive stances in advertising campaigns concerning the sense of innovation, as it is a widely-reaching medium for building public consensus. In advertising pieces, the appearance of the "New High School" is presented as an innovative change, yet the BNCC is intertextual and interdiscursive, based on old models and experiences. Therefore, the understanding that supports the connotation of educational innovation is more prominently reflected in advertising campaigns, as they announce the new/novelty with a sense of progress and advancement. The documentary text reveals that the BNCC was restructured based on neoliberal educational philosophies from the 1970s and 1990s, privileging an education guided by labor market principles and marginalizing other areas of knowledge. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Inovação educacional | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Análise crítica do discurso | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | BNCC | pt_BR |
| dc.title | INOVAÇÃO CURRICULAR: uma análise das significações em torno do ensino médio | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Albino, Ângela Cristina Alves | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (TCC), partiu-se de um recorte histórico da educação brasileira até a implementação da Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC) de 2017 e seu sentido de inovação educacional. Reconhece-se que o conceito de inovação é polissêmico, mas que imprime a novidade como algo necessário e urgente para melhorar um problema que precisa de mudança. Todavia, devemos reconhecer que a inovação educacional é um processo que requer constante reflexão da realidade e avaliação por parte dos diversos atores envolvidos no processo. Nesse sentido, a inovação segue os princípios de liberdade e autonomia ao reconhecer a realidade como um espaço/tempo histórico e contrapõe as injustiças em busca de melhorar o ensino a partir do “micro espaço” no qual está inserida a escola, para o “macro espaço”, no qual se insere as políticas. A necessidade de inovação permeia a construção das políticas curriculares, no entanto, a desconexão com as realidades escolares é um aspecto chave para seu insucesso, ao levar à construção de concepções subjacentes de responsabilizar os educadores pelos fracassos educacionais. De cunho qualitativo, o objetivo deste trabalho foi analisar as concepções de inovação educacional presentes na Base Nacional Comum Curricular do Ensino Médio (BNCC). Ao atender os seguintes objetivos específicos: a) verificar a compreensão de educação que sustentam os sentidos de inovação educacional na BNCC e nos textos midiáticos; b) destacar possíveis modelos de formação de sujeitos mobilizados pelo sentido de inovação. Trata-se de uma pesquisa documental com levantamento bibliográfico e o recorte analítico se debruçou sobre as propagandas publicitárias do Novo Ensino Médio, apresentadas em TV aberta, rádios e redes sociais, bem como, a Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC) e o texto do Novo Ensino Médio (LEI 13415/2017). Com base no levantamento de dados, trabalhamos com a perspectiva da Análise Crítica do Discurso (ACD), a partir de Fairclough (2001), que compreende a prática discursiva como um “modo de luta hegemônica, que reproduz, reestrutura ou desafia as ordens de discurso existentes”. A dialética nessa perspectiva é entendida como parte significativa ao ponto em que é moldada pela estrutura social e, consequentemente, constitutivo da estrutura social. Observamos que o sentido de inovação defendido nos textos oficiais e nas mídias publicitárias é visto como um ato de mudança/novidade na estrutura curricular e desconsiderar fatores estruturais das escolas e socioeconômicos das localidades. Compreendemos que, a mudança e a novidade compõem o sentido de inovação, mas não são suficientes para defini-la. Também há de se destacar as posturas discursivas das propagandas publicitárias, ao que se refere o sentido de inovação, inclusive porque trata-se de um veículo de largo alcance e de construção de consenso do público. Nas peças publicitárias, a aparência do “Novo Ensino Médio” é apresentada como uma mudança inovadora, porém a BNCC é intertextual e interdiscursiva baseada em modelos e experiências “velhas”. Portanto, o entendimento que sustenta a conotação de inovação educacional é refletido com mais destaque nas propagandas publicitárias, ao anunciar o novo/novidade com aspecto de progresso e avanço. O texto documental revela que a BNCC foi reformulada a partir de filosofias educacionais neoliberais dos anos 70 e 90, privilegiando uma educação pautada nos princípios do mundo do trabalho e subalternizada em outras áreas do conhecimento. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Biológicas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS BIOLOGICAS | pt_BR |