Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Souza Neto, Francisco de Assis Varela-
dc.date.issued: 2020-12-10-
dc.description.abstract: What guides this monographic work is the reflection on digital journalism based on the analysis of the reports published on the portal globloesporte.com/PB about Operation Cartola, emphasizing the importance of news portals that generate content through digital platforms. The focus was on digital journalism and its readaptation in the journalistic language, bringing dynamism in the realm of news in “real time”, causing the interaction of the user with the vehicle and with the professional journalist. In these aspects, the study detailed the journalistic coverage of the globoesporte.com/pb portal on Operation Cartola to check whether or not there was sensationalism in the presentation of the facts to society. Through literature, we present a brief history of this reformulation in the scope of journalism and we point out about and the changes in the production of content in the digital age.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Jornalismo - TCCpt_BR
dc.subject: Jornalismo digital
dc.subject: Portal de notícia
dc.subject: Webjornalismo
dc.subject: Globo Esporte - Operação Cartola - Paraíba
dc.title: Operação Cartola : uma análise do portal globoesporte/pb na cobertura jornalística.
dc.title.alternative: Operation Cartola: an analysis of the globoesporte/pb portal in the journalistic coverage.
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Azevedo Filho, Carlos Alberto Farias de-
dc.description.resumo: O que norteia este trabalho monográfico é a reflexão sobre o jornalismo digital a partir da análise das reportagens veiculadas no portal globloesporte.com/PB sobre a Operação Cartola, enfatizando a importância dos portais de notícias que geramconteúdo por meio de plataformas digitais. Pontuou-se sobre o jornalismo digital e sua readaptação na linguagem jornalística trazendo o dinamismo no âmbito da notícia em “tempo real”, provocando a interação do usuário com o veículo e com o profissional jornalista. Nestes aspectos, o estudo detalhou a cobertura jornalística do portal globoesporte.com/pb sobre a Operação Cartola para verificar se houve ou não sensacionalismo na apresentação à sociedade dos fatos. Através de literaturas, apresentamos um breve histórico dessa reformulação no âmbito do jornalismo e pontuamos sobre as mudanças na produção de conteúdo na era digital.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Jornalismo
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::COMUNICACAO::JORNALISMO E EDITORACAOpt_BR