https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/29663
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Gomes, Fernando Antonio Lima | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-02-24 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Mangifera indica belongs to the Anacardiaceae family, standing out for its potential in fruit growing, considered the sixth most produced fruit in Brazil and the most exported in the country. The high productivity of the mango crop in Brazil is due to the technology applied to the crop, as well as the implantation of orchards through seedlings resulting from the vegetative propagation of the grafting method, which brings greater development and precocity to the plants cultivated in the field, in addition to the program of fertilization that allows greater development and growth both in the seedlings and during the establishment phase of the orchard in the field. In this sense, this study was divided into 3 chapters. Chapter I evaluated the nutritional status of 'Palmer', 'Tommy Atkins', 'Kent' and 'Keitt' mango seedlings grafted on Capucho, Coquinho and Espada polyembryonic rootstocks. Chapter II evaluated the nutritional status of 'Palmer', 'Tommy Atkins', 'Kent' and 'Keitt' mangoes grafted onto polyembryonic rootstocks Capucho, Coquinho and Espada during establishment in dense cultivation in the São Francisco Valley. In Chapter III, the objective was to evaluate the soil fertility of the mango orchard in the establishment phase. The experiment was carried out in two phases, in the fruit nursery of the Campus of Agricultural Sciences of the Federal University of Vale do São Francisco (UNIVASF), in Petrolina-PE and in an experimental orchard of the fruit sector of UNIVASF. Macro, micronutrients and beneficial elements were determined with the following variables Nitrogen (N), Phosphorus (P), Potassium (K), Calcium (Ca), Magnesium (Mg), Zinc (Zn), Copper (Cu), Iron ( Fe), Manganes (Mn), Molybdenum (Mo), Sodium (Na) and Silicon (Si) and considering the fertility of the soil, the variables of Phosphorus (P), Potassium (K), Calcium (Ca), Magnesium ( Mg), Zinc (Zn), Copper (Cu), Iron (Fe), Manganese (Mn), Sodium (Na), Hydrogenion Potential (pH), Electrical Conductivity (EC) Total Acidity (H+Al) and Exchangeable Aluminum ( Al+). The results obtained were submitted to analysis of variance and subsequently to the mean test. The results showed that the leaf contents for the interaction of macronutrients (N, P, K, Ca), micronutrients (Cu and Fe) and silicon (Si) depend on the combination of canopy (Tommy Atkins, Palmer, Keitt and Kent) x door -grafting (Espada, Capucho and Coquinho) in the seedling phase in the nursery; for the establishment phase in the field, determination of the effects of the rootstock on each mango cultivar, three collections of leaves were carried out to evaluate the nutritional status of the plants. Collections were performed at 180, 360, 540 days after transplantation (DAT), which correspond to the months of November 2020 (1st collection), May 2021 (2nd collection) and November 2021 (3rd collection). the leaf contents with 180 DAT, presented interaction for the macronutrients K, Ca and Mg, micronutrients Zn and the beneficial element Na, with 360 DAT prevailed interaction for macronutrients N and Ca, micronutrient (Zn), and at 540 DAT consolidated the interaction macronutrients Ca and Mg, Zn micronutrients, depending on the canopy combination (Tommy Atkins, Palmer, Keitt and Kent) x rootstock (Espada, Capucho and Coquinho); and for the results on soil fertility in the orchard establishment phase in the field with 180 DAT there was interaction for pH and H+Al; already with 360 DAT, significant values prevailed in the interaction for the macronutrient Ca2+, micronutrient Cu2+ and H+Al and in the third collection the interaction for pH was consolidated. EC and H+Al values and P, K, Mg, Zn and Mn contents, regardless of the evaluation date (180, 360, 540 DAT), are independent of canopy cultivars and rootstocks. | pt_BR |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Mangifera indica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | propagação vegetativa | pt_BR |
dc.subject | vale do São Francisco | pt_BR |
dc.subject | teores | pt_BR |
dc.subject | foliares | pt_BR |
dc.subject | fase de estabelecimento | pt_BR |
dc.title | Porta-enxertos e cultivares de mangueira infuenciam o estado nutricional da planta e a fertilidade do solo | pt_BR |
dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Cavalcante, Italo Herbert Lucena | - |
dc.description.resumo | Mangifera indica é pertecente da família Anacardiaceae, destacando-se pelo seu potencial na fruticultura, considerada a sexta fruta mais produzida e a mais exportada do Brasil. As altas produtividades da cultura da mangueira no Brasil se devem à tecnologia aplicada à cultura, bem como à implantação de pomares através de mudas advindas de propagação vegetativa do método de enxertia no qual traz maiores desenvolvimento e precocidades as plantas cultivadas em campo, além do programa de adubação que permite maior desenvolvimento e crescimento tanto nas mudas e durante a fase de estabelecimento do pomar em campo. Nesse sentido, este estudo foi dividido em 3 capítulos. O capítulo I avaliou o estado nutricional de mudas de mangueira 'Palmer', 'Tommy Atkins', 'Kent' e 'Keitt' enxertadas sobre porta-enxertos poliembrionários Capucho, Coquinho e Espada. O capítulo II avaliou o estado nutricional das mangas 'Palmer', 'Tommy Atkins', 'Kent' e 'Keitt' enxertadas sobre os porta-enxertos poliembrionários Capucho, Coquinho e Espada durante o estabelecimento em cultivo adensado no Vale do São Francisco. No Capítulo III, objetivou-se avaliar a fertilidade do solo do pomar de manga na fase de estabelecimento. O experimento foi conduzido em duas fases, no viveiro de fruticultura do Campus de Ciências Agrárias da Universidade Federal do Vale do São Francisco (UNIVASF), em Petrolina-PE e em um pomar experimental do setor de fruticultura da UNIVASF. Foram determinados os macro, micronutrientes e elementos beneficos com as seguintes variáveis Nitrogênio (N), Fósforo (P), Potassio (K), Cálcio (Ca), Mágnesio (Mg), Zinco (Zn), Cobre (Cu), Ferro (Fe), Manganês (Mn), Molibdeneo (Mo), Sódio (Na) e Sílicio (Si) e considerando a fertilidade do solo foram determinado as variaveis de Fósforo (P), Potássio (K), Cálcio (Ca), Mágnesio (Mg), Zinco (Zn), Cobre (Cu), Ferro (Fe), Manganês (Mn),Sódio (Na), Potencial Hidrogenionico (pH), Condutividade Elétrica (CE) Acidez Total (H+Al) e Aluminio Trocavel (Al+). Os resultados obtidos foram submetidos à análise de variância e posteriormente ao teste da média. Os resultados mostraram que os teores foliares para a interação dos macronutrientes (N, P, K, Ca), micronutrientes (Cu e Fe) e silício (Si) dependem da combinação da copa (Tommy Atkins, Palmer, Keitt e Kent) x porta-enxerto (Espada, Capucho e Coquinho) na fase de muda no viveiro; para a fase de estabelecimento no campo, determinação dos efeitos do porta-enxerto sobre cada cultivar de manga, foram realizadas três coletas de folhas para avaliar o estado nutricional das plantas. As coletas foram realizadas aos 180, 360, 540 dias após o transplante (DAT), que correspondem aos meses de novembro de 2020 (1ª coleta), maio de 2021 (2ª coleta) e novembro de 2021 (3ª coleta). os teores foliares com 180 DAT, apresentaram interação para os macronutrientes K, Ca e Mg, micronutrientes Zn e o elemento benéfico Na, com 360 DAT prevaleceu interação para macronutrientes N e Ca, micronutriente (Zn), e aos 540 DAT consolidou a interação macronutrientes Ca e Mg, micronutrientes Zn, dependendo da combinação copa (Tommy Atkins, Palmer, Keitt e Kent) x porta-enxerto (Espada, Capucho e Coquinho); e para os resultados na fertilidade do solo na fase de estabelecimento do pomar no campo com 180 DAT houve interação para pH e H+Al; já com 360 DAT prevaleceram os valores significativos na interação para o macronutriente Ca2+, micronutriente Cu2+ e H+Al e na terceira coleta consolidou-se a interação para o pH. Os valores de EC e H+Al e os teores de P, K, Mg, Zn e Mn, independentemente da data de avaliação (180, 360, 540 DAT), independem das cultivares de dossel e porta-enxertos. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Agricultura | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agronomia | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS | pt_BR |