Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Félix, Pollyanna de Moura-
dc.date.issued: 2018-06-15-
dc.description.abstract: The present work brings in its genesis the fundamental bases for a concise analysis of the role of religious tourism with regard to the socioeconomic reality of Paraíba. Outlining necessary mechanisms so that religious excursions in the State can be explored to their full potential. Starting from human liturgical pilgrimage as a threshold for the construction of religious tourism, it shows us how transcendence has been intrinsic within tourism since its origins, and how this process is important for the development of human beings. This project is part of the conceptual debate about the term “religious tourism” itself, for the purpose of clarification. However, this historicist analysis ends in contemporary times, and in the secular airs characteristic of this excursion. In order to adapt the profile of her work to the trends of an influential modernity, the author conceptualizes a new adherent, the PEREGRANT, in order to encompass the new phenomena included in the tourist exodus. As the problematization extends, in a world more conducive to the spectacularization of religious excursions, the observation of new poles and their socioeconomic advantages gains emphasis. From this debate, questions that underpin this present work stand out, which are: What advantages would be obtained from the professionalization of this segment?; What are the advantages to the specialization of the interpreter guide? In seeking to address these questions presented, the author works in conclusion on a threefold approach, which includes: conversation from religious science and tourism courses; public management regulations and the creation of the Caminhos da Fé da Paraíba.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Turismo religioso
dc.subject: Peregrantes
dc.subject: Caminhos da fé
dc.title: Uma análise elementar do turismo religioso na Paraíba
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Cavalcanti, Ana Paula Rodrigues-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho traz em sua gênese as bases fundamentais para uma análise concisa do papel do turismo religioso no que concerne à realidade socioeconômica paraibana. Traçando mecanismos necessários para que o excursionismo de caráter religioso no Estado possa ser explorado em todas suas potencialidades. Partindo da peregrinação litúrgica humana como limiar para a construção de um turismo religioso, nos mostra como o transcender está intrínseco dentro do turismo desde suas origens, e como esse processo é importante para o desenvolvimento do ser humano. O presente projeto incute-se no debate conceitual sobre o próprio termo “turismo religioso”, a fins de esclarecimento. Não obstante, esta análise historicista desemboca na contemporaneidade, e nos ares seculares característicos deste excursionismo. A fim de adequar o perfil de seu trabalho às tendências de uma modernidade influenciadora, a autora conceitualiza um novo adepto, o PEREGRANTE, na finalidade de abarcar os novos fenômenos inseridos no êxodo turístico. Conforme a problematização se estende, em um mundo mais propício à espetacularização da excursão religiosa, a observação de novos polos e suas vantagens socioeconômicas ganha ênfase. Deste debate sobressaem-se questões que fundamentam este presente trabalho, que são: Que vantagens se obteria com a profissionalização deste segmento?; Quais as vantagens para a especialização do guia intérprete?. Na busca de suprir essas questões apresentadas, a autora trabalha em conclusão numa abordagem tríplice, que inclui: conversação dos cursos de ciências das religiões e turismo; gestão pública regimentar e a criação dos Caminhos da Fé da Paraíba.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciência das Religiões
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::TEOLOGIApt_BR