Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Negreiros, Beatriz Martins-
dc.date.issued: 2022-11-11-
dc.description.abstract: This research has as its main topic the aesthetic judgments approached by Kant, in his book Critique of Judgment, notably the judgment of subjective taste referring to the beautiful and its claim to universality. In other words, the beautiful as an object of universal pleasure and the way in which the judgment of taste is associated with the beautiful, so that we will observe that the judgment of taste rests on the feeling of pleasure that occurs through specific and unique functionalities of the observing subject. As general objective, it is intended to investigate the relation that the judgment of taste has with the beautiful and their respective connections. As specific objectives, it is intended to clarify the attributes that constitute the judgment of taste, investigating whether and how this is an aesthetic and subjective judgment, moreover to proceed to the examination of the properties that constitute the beautiful, in order to observe its universal character. Thus, it will be possible to understand the claim to necessary validity that the judgment of taste attributes to the subject in the scope of the reflective judgment, becoming, therefore, a presumption of a universal character without concept.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subjectjuízo
dc.subjectgosto
dc.subjectbelo
dc.subjectestética
dc.subjectuniversalidade
dc.title: A Subjetividade do Juízo de Gosto e a Universalidade do Belo em Kant
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Andrade, Abrahão Costa-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho tem como tópico principal os juízos estéticos abordados por Kant, em sua obra A crítica da faculdade do juízo, notadamente o juízo de gosto subjetivo referente ao belo e sua pretensão à universalidade. Isto é, o belo enquanto objeto do aprazimento universal e a forma em que o juízo de gosto é associado ao belo, de modo que observaremos que o juízo de gosto repousa no sentimento de aprazimento que ocorre por meio de funcionalidades específicas e únicas do sujeito observante. Desta feita, como objetivo geral, pretende-se investigar a relação que o juízo de gosto possui com o belo e suas respectivas conexões. Para tanto, como objetivos específicos, intenciona-se esclarecer os atributos que compõem o juízo de gosto, investigando se e como este é um juízo estético e subjetivo, além de proceder ao exame das propriedades que constituem o belo, a fim de observar seu caráter de universalidade. Desse modo, será possível compreender a pretensão à validade necessária que o juízo de gosto atribui ao sujeito no âmbito do juízo reflexionante, possuindo, portanto, uma presunção de caráter universal sem conceito.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Filosofia
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::FILOSOFIApt_BR