https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/29799Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Silva Junior, Alcidesio Oliveira da | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-11-15 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to map the lines of production of masculinities in the curriculum- image of contemporary Latin American cinemas, based on the magic cauldron of post-critical theories of curriculum. The thesis is that modes of becoming-woman masculinities have been incited and produced in contemporary times, in the midst of powerful aesthetic experiences in the education of sensitivity to gender and sexuality differences. Some questions have therefore guided me in my endeavor to compose and write this research with the charms of art: what movements can be provoked in us by an encounter with the magic of cinema? what can a curriculum- image do by highlighting other modes of masculinities? Using the method of cartography inspired by Gilles Deleuze and Félix Guattari's philosophy of difference, I turned to Latin American films such as Retablo (Peru), Pelo Malo (Venezuela), Boi Neon (Brazil) and Tatuagem (Brazil) to trace the flows of constitution of gender and sexual subjectivities in these curricula. The agericy between the films, post-critical curricular theories and this researcher has led to the development of a curriculum- image that teaches us through affections with images: 1) in Retablo, a curriculum frame skilled in the suffocating framing of differences coexists with a curriculum-love that emerges from precariousness under the sign of love: 2) in Pelo Malo, becoming- children are unleashed in the imagination of another world in a dream-curriculum; 3) in Boi Neon, there is a diffusion of new spatialities in a northeast that comes close to the neon curriculum and 4) in Tatuagem, the anarchist curriculum, the fruit of a countercultural experience, is a mohilizing force for a transformation of itself. These results, sparks of magic and cinema, point to new configurations of masculinities taught in aesthetic experiences with contemporary curriculum-image, operators of signs that make differences shine. I conclude that becoming woman, as an aesthetic- existential force that can transcend Latin American masculinities, incites destabilizations of the sites of production of desire and gender identities valued by heteronormativity thawing the masculine form in favor of a multiplicity of experiences of masculinities. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Cinema - Estética - Masculinidades | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Estudos culturais da educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Filosofias da diferença | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Currículo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Filosofias da diferença | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Cultural studies of education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Philosophies of difference | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Curriculum | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Masculinities | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A magia que seduz e nos faz sonhar...currículo-imagem e masculinidades nos cinemas latino-americanos | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Maknamara, Marlécio | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa objetivou cartografar as linhas de produção de masculinidades no currículo-imagem dos cinemas latino-americanos contemporâneos, com base no caldeirão mágico das teorias pós-críticas de currículo. A tese é a de que modos de masculinidades em devir-mulher têm sido incitados e produzidos na contemporaneidade, em meio a experiências estéticas potentes na educação do sensível para as diferenças de gênero e sexualidade. Algumas perguntas guiaram-me na empreitada de compor e escrever com os encantos da arte esta pesquisa: quais movências podem ser provocadas em nós por meio do encontro com a magia do cinema? o que pode um currículo-imagem ao sublinhar modos outros de masculinidades? Por meio do método da cartografia, inspirado na Filosofia da Diferença de Gilles Deleuze e Félix Guattari, voltei-me a filmes latino-americanos como Retablo (Peru), Pelo Malo (Venezuela), Boi Neon (Brasil) e Tatuagem (Brasil) para acompanhar os fluxos de constituição de subjetividades de gênero e de sexualidade nestes currículos. O agenciamento entre as películas, as teorias curriculares pós-críticas e este pesquisador produziram desdobramentos de um currículo-imagem que nos ensina através dos afetos com as imagens: 1) em Retablo, um currículo-moldura hábil no enquadramento sufocante das diferenças convive com um currículo-amoroso que sob o signo do amor emerge da precariedade; 2) em Pelo Malo, devires-criança são desatados na imaginação de um outro mundo em um currículo-sonho: 3) em Boi Neon, há uma difusão de novas espacialidades em um nordeste que se aproxima do currículo-neon; e 4) Em Tatuagem, o currículo desbunde, fruto de uma experiência contracultural, é força mobilizadora para uma transformação de si mesmo. Tais resultados, centelhas de magia e cinema, apontam para novas configurações de masculinidades que são ensinadas nas experiências estéticas com currículos-imagem contemporâneos, operadores de signos que fazem reluzir as diferenças. Concluo que o devir mulher, como força estético-existencial que pode atravessar as masculinidades latino-americanas, incita desestabilizações dos locais de produção de desejo e das identidades de gênero valorizadas pela heteronormatividade, degelando a Forma-Homem em prol de uma multiplicidade de experiências de masculinidades. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |