Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Tavares, Teodora Tchutcho-
dc.date.issued: 2023-03-14-
dc.description.abstract: Introduction. Teamwork is understood as the joining of several people who join efforts to solve a certain problem they have in common. On the other hand, when two or more people work together to perform a task, this dynamic allows for the sharing of knowledge from different professional categories, and then collaboration facilitates the production of efficient care. In this context, the joint work between the teams of “Núcleo Ampliado de Saúde da Família e Atenção Básica (NASF-AB)” (the Expanded Center for Family Health and Primary Care) and “Equipes de Saúde da Família (EqSF)” (the Family Health Teams) make it possible to develop strategies such as permanent education for professionals and for users, identification of health problems and development of expanded therapeutic approaches. With a view to consolidating and supporting the insertion of the Family Health Strategy in the health service network and increasing coverage, resolution, regionalization and territorialization, as well as expanding AB actions, the Ministry of Health created the Support Centers for the family health (NASF), in 2008, under Ordinance GM nº 154 of 01/24/2008. In 2017, the NASF were renamed with the reformulation of the National Primary Care Policy (PNAB) and were renamed Expanded Family Health and Primary Care Centers - NASF-AB. Goal. To analyze the factors associated with the assessment of teamwork among NASF-AB professionals from two capitals in Brazil. Materials and Method. This is a quantitative and cross-sectional study with 182 professionals from NASF-AB, two capitals of Brazil were defined as case units: João Pessoa, capital of Paraíba (PB), and Campo Grande, capital of Mato Grosso do Sul (MS). The collection process was carried out from February to March 2020. To collect the data, a structured questionnaire was applied to a random sample of higher-level workers who make up the NASF-AB teams. To verify the homogeneity of the sample between the municipalities, the chi-square test (χ2) was performed to compare the frequency of each independent and dependent variable in the municipalities of João Pessoa and Campo Grande. To verify the individual association between the dependent and independent variables, the outcomes were adjusted in the Binary Logistic Regression models and inserted in the Multiple Logistic Regression model, when associated. Associations were expressed as Odds Ratio (OR) values and 95% confidence intervals (95%CI). The research was approved by the SMS of the two cities, and by the Ethics Committees in Health Sciences Research of the UFPB opinion no. 3,281,041 and the opinion nº 3,584,953 from the UFMS. Results. There was a predominance of females (n=151; 83%), between 25 and 45 years old (n= 153; 84%), most had more than five years of graduation (n=137; 75.2 %). Workers satisfied with communication between their team partners (OR= 4.83; 95%CI 1.52 – 16.49. They presented more chances to evaluate positively the interprofessional work between NASF-AB and ESF. Workers with more time in the NASF-AB (OR= 5.82; 95%CI 1.39 – 40.77) and who felt fulfilled with their work at NASF-AB (OR= 2.85; 95%CI 1.31 – 6.40). Final considerations. It is possible to present some propositions to qualify care in the context of PHC and teamwork, and it was possible to observe the adoption of collaborative practices to improve the service. However, it is necessary to train and raise the awareness of professionals from the two teams (NASF-AB and ESF) in the two capitals studied, regarding shared work. Two of the six competences for interprofessional collaboration were associated with a positive assessment of teamwork, which suggests that this topic should be addressed in continuing education activities. It should also be noted that NASF-AB professionals, Public Health students and other Health professionals should carry out training activities based on interprofessional collaborative work, with the aim of stimulating debates among workers, so that they adopt habits that provide service satisfaction and collaborative practices.
dc.description.sponsorship: Pró-Reitoria de Pós-graduação da UFPB (PRPG/UFPB)
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Saúde coletiva
dc.subject: Interprofissional
dc.subject: Atenção primária à saúde
dc.subject: Avaliação em saúde
dc.subject: Collective Health
dc.subject: Interprofessional
dc.subject: Primary Health Care
dc.subject: Health Assessment
dc.title: Fatores associados à avaliação do trabalho em equipe nos núcleos ampliados de saúde da família e atenção básica
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Brito, Geraldo Eduardo Guedes de-
dc.description.resumo: Introdução. Entende-se como trabalho em equipe a junção de várias pessoas que unem esforços para solucionar determinado problema que têm em comum. Em outra vertente, quando duas ou mais pessoas trabalham juntas para executar uma tarefa, essa dinâmica permite compartilhamento de saberes de diversas categorias profissionais, e assim a colaboração facilita a produção do cuidado eficiente. Nesse contexto, o trabalho em conjunto entre as equipes do Núcleo Ampliado de Saúde da Família e Atenção Básica (NASF-AB) e as Equipes de Saúde da Família (EqSF) possibilita a elaboração de estratégias como da educação permanente para os profissionais e para os usuários, identificação de problemas de saúde e elaboração de abordagens terapêuticas ampliadas. Com vistas a consolidar e apoiar a inserção da Estratégia de Saúde da Família na rede de serviço de saúde e acrescer a cobertura, a resolutividade, a regionalização e a territorialização assim como ampliar as ações das AB, o Ministério da Saúde criou os Núcleos de Apoio da Saúde da Família (NASF), em 2008, sob a Portaria GM nº 154 de 24/01/2008. Em 2017, os NASF foram renomeados com a reformulação da Política Nacional de Atenção Básica (PNAB) e passaram a se chamar Núcleos Ampliados de Saúde da Família e Atenção Básica - NASF-AB. Objetivo. Analisar os fatores associados à avaliação do trabalho em equipe entre profissionais do NASF-AB de duas capitais do Brasil. Materiais e Método. Trata-se de um estudo quantitativo e transversal com 182 profissionais do NASF-AB, foram definidas como unidades-caso duas capitais do Brasil: João Pessoa, capital da Paraíba (PB), e Campo Grande, capital do Mato Grosso do Sul (MS). O processo de coleta foi realizado de fevereiro a março de 2020. Para coletar os dados, foi aplicado um questionário estruturado a uma amostra aleatória de trabalhadores de nível superior que compõem as equipes do NASF-AB. Para verificar a homogeneidade da amostra entre os municípios, foi realizado o teste de qui-quadrado (χ2) para comparar a frequência de cada variável independente e dependente nos municípios de João Pessoa e Campo Grande. Para verificar a associação individual entre as variáveis dependentes e as independentes os desfechos foram ajustados nos modelos de Regressão Logística Binária e inseridas no modelo de Regressão Logística Múltipla, quando associados. As associações foram expressas em valores de Odds Ratio (OR) e intervalo de confiança de 95% (IC95%). A pesquisa foi aprovada pelas SMS das duas cidades, e pelos Comitês de Ética em Pesquisa de ciências da saúde da UFPB parecer no. 3.281.041 e da UFMS o parecer nº.3.584.953. Resultados. Verificou-se a predominância do sexo feminino (n=151; 83%), entre 25 a 45 anos de idade (n= 153; 84%), a maioria tinha mais de cinco anos de formado (n=137; 75,2%). Os trabalhadores satisfeitos com a comunicação entre seus parceiros da equipe (OR= 4,83; IC95% 1,52 – 16,49). Apresentaram mais chances de avaliar positivamente o trabalho interprofissional entre o NASF-AB e a ESF os trabalhadores com mais tempo no NASF-AB (OR= 5,82; IC95% 1,39 – 40,77) e que se sentiam realizados com o seu trabalho no NASF-AB (OR= 2,85; IC95% 1,31 – 6,40). Considerações Finais. É possível apresentar algumas proposições para qualificar o cuidado no âmbito da APS e do trabalho em equipe, e foi possível observar a adoção de práticas colaborativas para melhorar o serviço. Entretanto, é necessário capacitar e conscientizar os profissionais das duas equipes (NASF-AB e ESF) nas duas capitais estudadas, quanto ao trabalho compartilhado. Duas das seis competências para a colaboração interprofissional se associaram à avaliação positiva do trabalho em equipe, o que sugere que esse tema deve ser abordado em atividades de educação permanente. Ressalta-se, ainda, que os profissionais do NASF-AB, estudantes de Saúde Coletiva e demais profissionais da Saúde devem fazer atividades de capacitação pautadas no trabalho colaborativo interprofissional, com a finalidade de estimular debates entre os trabalhadores, para que adotem hábitos que proporcionem satisfação no serviço e práticas colaborativos.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Medicina
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Saúde Coletiva
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDEpt_BR