Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Nascimento, Giselle Oliveira do-
dc.date.issued: 2023-02-27-
dc.description.abstract: The Direct Money atSchoolProgram (PDDE) is a federal program of supplementary transfers of direct resources to educational institutions that offer public basic education, with the purpose of contributing to theim provement of the infrastructure of schools and the pedagogical part. The general objective of this researchisto investigate the good management practices of the PDDE in award ed schools and/or with a Decentralized Management Index (IdeGES) above 9 in the Northeast region. This index is an indicator to measure the performance of the decentralized management of the PDDE through out the national territory. The research had as an intentional choice, a locus of 9 schools in the northe ast region with IdeGES above 9 and with direct or of the Executing Unit - Uex, over fiveyearsof management. This is a field research that was also based on the theoretical-methodological as sumptions of exploratory, multi-case and descriptive ere search, with a qualitative approach. Westarted there search by carrying out an investigation on the FNDE website of schools with IdeGesabove 9 (nine) in the states of the North east Region, so that we could choose a school by state. As a data collection instrument, we used a semi-structured interview that, add ed to the IdeGesand IDEB notes, formed our data source. We carried out the interviews in order to identify the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats in the scope of the management of the PDDE's resources, considering the use ofthe SWOT Analysis as a tool for analyzing and interpreting the data. In viewofthis, the results of there search reveal that participatory management and quality technical assistance form the back bone for the promotion of good management of the financial resources of the PDDE, causing a positive impact on the improvement of infrastructure, access to equipment that support the teaching-learning process, strength ening the management and active participation of the community, throughthe UEX's and other councils, influences the school's pedagogical proposal, resulting in the improvement of the teaching-learning process, which is reflected in the Education Development Index Basic.
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpt_BR
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação básica pública
dc.subject: Políticas educacionais
dc.subject: Escolas - Região nordeste
dc.subject: Public basic education
dc.subject: Educational policies
dc.subject: Schools - Northeast Region
dc.subject: PDDEpt_BR
dc.subject: IdeGESpt_BR
dc.title: Investigação do uso de boas práticas de gestão do programa dinheiro direto na escola (região nordeste) na gestão escolar
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Guerra, Maria das Graças Gonçalves Vieira-
dc.description.resumo: O Programa Dinheiro Direto na Escola (PDDE) é um programa federal de transferências suplementar de recursos direto às instituições de ensino que ofertam a educação básica pública, com fins de contribuir para a melhoria da infraestrutura das escolas e da parte pedagógica. O objetivo geral desta pesquisa é investigar as boas práticas de gestão do PDDE em escolas premiadas e/ou com Índice de Gestão Descentralizada (IdeGES) acima de 9 da região Nordeste. Este índice é um indicador para mensurar o desempenho da gestão descentralizada do PDDE em todo território nacional. A pesquisa teve como escolha intencional, um lócus de nove escolas da região nordeste com IdeGES acima de 9 e com diretor da Unidade Executora – Uex, acima de cinco anos de gestão. Trata-se de uma pesquisa de campo que pautou-se também nos pressupostos teórico-metodológicos da pesquisa de natureza exploratória, multicaso e descritiva, com abordagem qualitativa. Iniciamos a pesquisa realizando uma investigação no site do FNDE das escolas com IdeGes acima de 9 (nove) nos estados da Região Nordeste, para então, escolhermos uma escola por estado. Como instrumento de coleta de dados utilizamos a entrevista semiestruturada que somada à nota do IdeGes e do IDEB, formaram nossa fonte de dados. Realizamos as entrevistas a fim de que fossem identificadas as forças, fraquezas, oportunidades e ameaças no âmbito da gestão dos recursos do PDDE, considerando a utilização da Análise SWOT como ferramenta para análise e interpretação dos dados. Diante disso, os resultados da pesquisa revela que a gestão participativa e a assistência técnica de qualidade formam a espinha dorsal para a promoção da boa gestão dos recursos financeiros do PDDE, causando impacto positivo na melhoria da infraestrutura, no acesso a equipamentos que dão suporte ao processo de ensino-aprendizagem, no fortalecimento da gestão e na participação ativa da comunidade, por meio das UEX’s e demais conselhos, influencia a proposta pedagógica da escola, resultando na melhoria do processo de ensino-aprendizagem que se reflete no Índice de Desenvolvimento da Educação Básica.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR