Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Santos, Francineide Ribeiro Viana-
dc.date.issued: 2022-06-22-
dc.description.abstract: The study of educational policies aimed at children from zero to five years of age point to conceptual changes about the objectives directed to the institutional care of early childhood education. Such changes will justify the need to guarantee this stage of basic education a practice that observes the specificities necessary for pedagogical work aimed at children. It is correct to say that in the last thirty years, after the Federal Constitution of 1988, there has been a change of conception in relation to the concept of child, in which the child is seen as a subject of rights. The Citizen's Constitution inaugurates a set of laws that move towards the construction of a national education policy curriculum. In the year 2017, amid many clashes and contradictions, the BNCC was approved, which deals with Early Childhood Education and Elementary Education, as it is a normative document that defines a set of essential learning for all students throughout Basic Education. In this way, it establishes for States and Municipalities the obligation to (re)develop their curricular proposals. Considering the guidelines set out in educational policies for children, and especially within the scope of the BNCC, we question how the Early Childhood Education curriculum has been structured in the municipal public network of João Pessoa and how the participation of teachers has been favored in the construction of a proposal curriculum to be implemented in CREIs and schools. The study is characterized as a documentary research, which provides us with paths for an analysis of the documents that direct the structuring of the curricular policy implemented in the municipal network. We looked for authors such as Amorim (2010), Barbosa (2009), Corsaro (1997), Dias (2005,2018,2019), Freire(2000), Freitas(2014), Frigotto(2010), Kramer(2003,2011), Macedo (2018), Oliveira(2019), Oliveira2011,2017), Ostetto(2017), Pino(2005), Sarmento(2007), Saviani(2016,2018), Souza(2018), Vygotsky(1984) to favor a theoretical foundation regarding the categories explored throughout the study. The analysis of the documents allowed us to conclude that the BNCCEI, despite endorsing the principles set out in the DCNEIs, the third and last version of the document reinforces an anticipation of schooling, disregarding the advances and discussions experienced over the last few years. It was also possible to perceive that the construction of state proposals, like Paraíba, took place in a minimum period, making the process of analysis and participation difficult. At the municipal level, the Curriculum Proposal has not yet been built, therefore, we seek the Pedagogical Guidelines for Early Childhood Education, in line with the other documents, the prescriptive and managerial perspective of education is strong.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação infantil - Políticas educacionais
dc.subject: Educação infantil - Diretrizes pedagógicas
dc.subject: BNCCEIpt_BR
dc.subject: Proposta curricular - Educação infantil
dc.subject: Criança - Trabalho pedagógico
dc.subject: Child
dc.subject: Childhood
dc.subject: Early Childhood Education
dc.subject: BNCCEIpt_BR
dc.subject: Curriculum
dc.title: Implementação do currículo da educação infantil à luz da BNCC no município de João Pessoa - PBpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dias, Adelaide Alves-
dc.description.resumo: O estudo das políticas educacionais voltadas à criança de zero a cinco anos de idade apontam para mudanças conceituais sobre os objetivos direcionados ao atendimento institucional da educação infantil. Tais mudanças justificam a necessidade de garantir a essa etapa da educação básica uma prática que observe as especificidades necessárias ao trabalho pedagógico voltado à criança. É correto afirmar que nos últimos trinta anos, após a Constituição Federal de 1988, evidencia-se uma mudança de concepção em relação ao conceito de criança, na qual a criança passa a ser vista como um sujeito de direitos. A partir da Constituição Cidadã inaugura-se um conjunto de leis que caminham para a construção de uma política nacional curricular de educação. No ano de 2017, em meio a muitos embates e contradições foi homologada a BNCC, a qual trata da Educação Infantil e Ensino Fundamental. Por ser um documento normativo, define um conjunto de aprendizagens essenciais para todos os alunos ao longo da Educação Básica. Dessa forma, estabelece para os Estados e Municípios a obrigatoriedade de (re)elabolar suas propostas curriculares. Considerando as orientações dispostas nas políticas educacionais para a infância, e sobretudo no âmbito da BNCC, questionamos como o currículo da Educação Infantil tem sido estruturado na rede pública municipal de João Pessoa e como tem sido favorecida a participação dos professores na construção de uma proposta curricular a ser implementada nos CREIs e escolas. O estudo caracteriza-se como uma pesquisa documental, a qual proporciona caminhos para uma análise dos documentos que direcionam a estruturação da política curricular implementada na rede municipal. Buscamos autores como Amorim (2010), Barbosa (2009), Corsaro (1997), Dias (2005, 2018, 2019), Freire(2000), Freitas(2014), Frigotto(2010), Kramer(2003, 2011), Macedo(2018), Oliveira(2019), Oliveira 2011, 2017), Ostetto(2017), Pino(2005), Sarmento(2007), Saviani(2016,2018), Souza(2018), Vygotsky(1984) para favorecer uma fundamentação teórica a respeito das categorias exploradas ao longo do estudo. A análise dos documentos nos permitiu concluir que a BNCCEI, apesar de referendar os princípios postos nas DCNEIs, a terceira e a última versão do documento reforçam uma antecipação da escolarização, desconsiderando os avanços e discussões vivenciadas ao longo dos últimos anos. Foi possível também perceber que a construção das propostas estaduais, a exemplo da Paraíba, aconteceram em um prazo mínimo, dificultando o processo de análise e participação. E que no âmbito municipal ainda não foi construída a Proposta Curricular. Sendo assim, buscamos as Diretrizes Pedagógicas para a Educação Infantil, em consonância com os demais documentos, pois são fortes a perspectiva prescritiva e gerencialista da educação.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR