https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/30135
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Silva, Alzair da Costa | - |
dc.date.issued | 2013-02-28 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The beetles form the most diverse range of living organisms, the order Coleoptera, being the knowledge about them very small related to its great diversity. The study was cinducted in Caxitu, municipality of Conde, Paraiba, where two incursions were performed in 2011 (48 samples during the dry season and 48 during the rainy season) collected in the litter by the Winkler Extractor to estimate the distribution of beetles in the remaining Atlantic Forest. It was used the richness estimators Uniques, Duplicates, Sibgletons and Doubletons. In total 96 samples were collected, with 584 individuals samples, 41 morphospecies and seven families. The family that was best represented in this study was Staphylinidae for the two seasons, but it was richer in the rainy season and more abundant in the dry season. With regard to the accumulation curve of species the one that tended more to stability was in the dry season, however none tended to asymptote. Regarding the estimates of wealth from the general data Chao2 was the lowest (47sp.) and Jackknife2 was the highest (54sp.). Although the number of samples has been the same for the two periods, the dry period had greater abundance, but the rainy season had higher species richness. In relation to the rarity of species, the rainy season has contributed more to the presence of Singletons (17) and doubletons (5), Uniques (18), Duplicates (6), than the dry period. Because there are rare species in the studied fragment it confirms the need to increase the sampling effort and also affirming the need for conservation of the locality. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Floresta Atlântica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | estimadores | pt_BR |
dc.subject | folhiço | pt_BR |
dc.subject | bioindicadores | pt_BR |
dc.title | Inventário da Fauna de Coleópteros (insecta, Coleoptera) em Serapilheira em um fragmento de Floresta no Município de Conde, Paraíba, Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ramos, Elaine Folly | - |
dc.description.resumo | Os besouros formam a ordem mais diversa de organismos vivos, a ordem Coleoptera, sendo o conhecimento sobre eles muito pequeno em relação à sua grande diversidade. O estudo foi realizado em Caxitú, município do Conde, Paraíba, onde foram feitas duas incursões no ano de 2011(48 amostras no período seco e 48 no período chuvoso) coletadas na serapilheira por Extrator de Winkler para estimar a distribuição de coleópteros em remanescente de Floresta Atlântica. Foram utilizados os estimadores de riqueza Chao1, Chao2, Jackknife1 e Jackknife2 e para estimar raridade de espécies Uniques, Duplicates, Singletons e Doubletons. No total foram coletadas 96 amostras, com 584 indivíduos amostrados, 41 morfoespécies e sete famílias. A família melhor representada no estudo foi Sthaphylinidae para os dois períodos, porém foi mais rica no período chuvoso e mais abundante no período seco. Em relação à curva de acumulação de espécies a que mais tendeu a estabilidade foi no período seco, porém nenhuma apresentou tendência à assíntota. Em relação às estimativas de riqueza dos dados gerais Chao2 foi a mais baixa (47sp.) e Jackknife2 foi a mais alta (54sp.). Apesar do número de amostras terem sido iguais para os dois períodos, o período seco apresentou maior abundância, porém o período chuvoso apresentou maior riqueza de espécies. Já em relação à raridade de espécies, o período chuvoso contribuiu mais para a presença de Singletons (17) e Doubletons (5), Uniques (18), Duplicates (6), do que o período seco. Pelo fato da presença de espécies raras no fragmento estudado confirma a necessidade do aumento no esforço amostral. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia e Meio Ambiente | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS BIOLOGICAS::ECOLOGIA | pt_BR |