https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/30375Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | SILVA, Thanildo Martins da | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-05-13 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Translation Studies in Brazil have been seeking institutionalization since the second half of the 20th century. With the development of factors that have driven the growth of this field of study, we have arrived at a moment of introspection within the area, a movement termed "metaturn" by Echeverri (2017). Therefore, this study aims to conduct a quantitative-qualitative bibliometric analysis of the theoretical framework of the theses from the Graduate Program in Translation Studies at the Federal University of Santa Catarina from 2013 to September 2023, identifying the main referenced authors and their theoretical profile in relation to the research conducted in the program. Additionally, the study compares this data with the theoretical framework of theses from the University of Brasília, as surveyed by Pereira (2024). To conduct this analysis, a survey of the reference corpus of the program's thesis was carried out in the institutional repository of the Federal University of Santa Catarina. In total, data from 230 thesis were collected, totaling 18.008 references, with an average of 80 references per thesis. The data were stored in an online spreadsheet. The analysis of the program's data indicates a phase of autonomy within the field of study, where the majority of the theoretical framework belongs to authors directly related to Translation Studies. Finally, it is believed that the data collected in this research will serve for future studies seeking to analyze how Translation Studies has been consolidated in Brazil. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Estudos da Tradução; | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Estudos de Corpus; | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Análise Bibliométrica. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Translation Studies; | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Corpus Studies; | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Bibliometric Analysis. | pt_BR |
| dc.title | ESTUDOS DA TRADUÇÃO NO BRASIL: uma análise bibliométrica do referencial teórico em dissertações na PGET/UFSC | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | ASSIS, Roberto Carlos de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Os Estudos da Tradução no Brasil têm buscado se institucionalizar desde a segunda metade do século XX. Com o desenvolvimento de aspectos que impulsionaram o crescimento deste campo disciplinar, chegamos a um momento de introspecção da disciplina, movimento denominado “metavirada” por Echeverri (2017). Portanto, este trabalho tem como objetivo fazer uma análise bibliométrica quanti-qualitativa do referencial teórico de dissertações do Programa de Pós Graduação em Estudos da Tradução da Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina do período de 2013 até setembro de 2023, identificando os principais autores referenciados, o perfil teórico deles em relação às pesquisas realizadas no programa, realizando uma comparação com os dados do referencial teórico de dissertações da Universidade de Brasília levantados por Pereira (2024). Para realização dessa análise foi feito um levantamento do corpus de referências das dissertações do programa, no repositório institucional da Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina. No total foram levantados dados de 230 dissertações somando 18.008 referências, com uma média de 80 referências por dissertação. Os dados foram armazenados em uma planilha online. A análise dos dados do programa aponta para uma fase de autonomia da disciplina, onde grande parte do referencial teórico pertence a autores diretamente relacionados aos Estudos da Tradução. Por fim, acredita-se que os dados levantados nesta pesquisa servirão para trabalhos futuros que busquem analisar como os Estudos da Tradução têm se consolidado no Brasil. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Letras | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS | pt_BR |