https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/30393Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | VIRGINIO, Cristiane de Lima | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-11-13 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to analyze the existence of implications of contemporary changes in the world of work on the health of bank workers, according to the particularities of the users served at CEREST in region of João Pessoa/PB in the period from 2020 to 2022. The study originated from the experience of the supervised internship II of the undergraduate course in Social Work at the Federal University of Paraíba. To obtain greater knowledge, the study was based on authors who address the contemporary transformations of capitalism in the world of work caused by the process of productive restructuring in force in financial capitalism, as well as how these transformations brought impacts on the health and working conditions of the banking category. Mixed qualitative-quantitative instruments and techniques are applied to research. The data collected were obtained through secondary data present in the records of workers in the banking sector who were treated at CEREST/JP during the period from 2020 to 2022 and were analyzed using descriptive statistics with the aid of graphs and tables. According to the results obtained in the research, it appears that the changes that have occurred in the world of work caused by the restructuring of capital in recent decades have made working conditions in the banking sector precarious, causing damage to both physical and psychological health. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Bancários | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Doença Ocupacional | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | COVID-19. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Bank Workers | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Occupational Disease | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | COVID-19. | pt_BR |
| dc.title | DOENÇAS OCUPACIONAIS: UMA ANÁLISE DO ADOECIMENTO DOS TRABALHADORES BANCÁRIOS ATENDIDOS NO CEREST/JP DURANTE A PANDEMIA | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | CHAGAS , Juary Luis | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este estudo teve por objetivo analisar existência de implicações das mudanças contemporâneas do mundo do trabalho sobre a saúde dos(as) trabalhadores(as) bancários(as), segundo as particularidades dos(as) usuários(as) atendidos(as) no CEREST na região de João Pessoa/PB no período de 2020 a 2022. O estudo originouse da experiência do estágio supervisionado ll do curso de graduação em Serviço Social da Universidade Federal da Paraíba. Para ter maior conhecimento o estudo embasou-se em autores que abordam as transformações contemporâneas do capitalismo no mundo do trabalho ocasionadas pelo processo de reestruturação produtiva vigentes no capitalismo financeiro bem como essas transformações trouxeram rebatimentos na saúde e nas condições laborais da categoria bancária. Aplica-se a pesquisa os instrumentos e técnicas mistos de caráter quali-quantitativo. Os dados coletados foram obtidos através de dados secundários presentes nos prontuários dos trabalhadores do setor bancário que foram atendidos no CEREST/JP durante o período de 2020 a 2022 e foram analisados mediante estatística descritiva com auxílio de gráficos e tabelas. De acordo com os resultados obtidos na pesquisa constata-se que as mudanças ocorridas no mundo trabalho ocasionadas pela reestruturação do capital nas últimas décadas precarizaram as condições laborais da categoria bancária acarretando danos tanto na saúde física quanto psicológica. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Psicologia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL | pt_BR |