https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/30399
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | ARAÚJO, Layla Marisa Vasconcelos de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024-05-08 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this work is to explore the developments regarding femininity in Psychoanalysis, since its beginnings, covering the main concepts linked to the subjective construction of women. To do this, we will use as a basis the work of the american poet Sylvia Plath, her poems, stories, novel and her personal diaries, seeking to explore how these concepts resonate in her work. The methodology adopted will initially consist of a bibliographical research on the themes of femininity, female sexuality and women's subjectivation processes from a psychoanalytic perspective. Then, bibliographies related to female writing and dialogues between literature and psychoanalysis, in line with the reflections developed previously. During the preparation of the text, the works of Sylvia Plath will be used to support the theoretical discussion, exploring the feminine elements present in her writing and using her work as an instrument to illustrate the theoretical concepts covered. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | feminilidade; | pt_BR |
dc.subject | psicanálise; | pt_BR |
dc.subject | sylvia plath; | pt_BR |
dc.subject | escrita feminina | pt_BR |
dc.subject | femininity; | pt_BR |
dc.subject | psychoanalysis; | pt_BR |
dc.subject | sylvia plath; | pt_BR |
dc.subject | female writing | pt_BR |
dc.title | ECOS DO FEMININO: A ESCRITA DE SYLVIA PLATH | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | MONTEIRO , Cleide Pereira | - |
dc.description.resumo | O objetivo do presente trabalho é explorar os desdobramentos acerca da feminilidade para a Psicanálise, desde os seus primórdios, percorrendo os conceitos principais atrelados à construção subjetiva da mulher. Para isso, utilizaremos como base a obra da poetisa norte-americana Sylvia Plath, seus poemas, contos, romance e seus diários pessoais, buscando explorar como esses conceitos ressoam em sua obra. A metodologia adotada consistirá, inicialmente, em uma pesquisa bibliográfica sobre os temas feminilidade, sexualidade feminina e processos de subjetivação da mulher sob a perspectiva psicanalítica. Em seguida, bibliografias relacionadas à escrita feminina e aos diálogos entre literatura e psicanálise, em consonância com as reflexões desenvolvidas anteriormente. Durante a elaboração do texto, as obras de Sylvia Plath serão utilizadas para embasar a discussão teórica, explorando os elementos femininos presentes em sua escrita e utilizando sua obra como instrumento para ilustrar os conceitos teóricos abordados. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Serviço Social | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::PSICOLOGIA | pt_BR |