https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/30414Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | SANTOS, Isabel Rodrigues | - |
| dc.creator | ANDRADE, Yasmim Clei Leitão de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-05-09 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present work aims to analyze how the professional category of social workers, through the Federal Council of Social Services (CFESS), has positioned itself on the insertion of social workers in education, in the period from 2000 to 2023. It used qualitative research methodology: bibliographic and documentary in light of Karl Marx's historical-dialectical materialism. The aim of the work was to analyze the social, political and economic factors that contribute to the difficulty of inserting Social Work in education. As well as analyzing the particularities of professional activity in the field of education and systematizing the information produced by CFESS on the insertion of social work in education between the years 2000 (the year in which social workers began to discuss the introduction of social work in the field of education at national level) and 2023, guiding the fight and articulation of the category to be included and regulated in education policy, as well as analyzing the setbacks in relation to the financing offered by the Basic Education Maintenance and Development Fund and the appreciation of education professionals. education (Fundeb). | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Serviço Social | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Regulamentação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Financiamento | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Social Service | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Regulation | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Financing | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A inserção do Serviço Social na educação: análise dos documentos produzidos pelo CFESS no período de 2000 a 2023 | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | OLIVEIRA , Rayane Noronha | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho visa analisar como a categoria profissional dos/as assistentes sociais, por meio do Conselho Federal do Serviço Social (CFESS), tem se posicionado sobre a inserção dos/as assistentes sociais na educação, no período de 2000 à 2023. Utilizou-se da metodologia de pesquisa qualitativa: bibliográfica e documental à luz do materialismo histórico-dialético de Karl Marx. No trabalho visou-se analisar os fatores sociais, políticos e econômicos que contribuem para a dificuldade de inserção do Serviço Social na educação. Assim como analisar as particularidades da atuação profissional na área da educação e sistematizar as informações produzidas pelo CFESS sobre a inserção do serviço social na educação entre os anos 2000 (ano em que os assistentes sociais passaram a discutir a introdução do serviço social no campo da educação em nível nacional) e 2023, pautando a luta e articulação da categoria para ser inserida e regulamentada na política de educação, assim como a analisar os percalços em relação ao financiamento oferecido pelo Fundo de Manutenção e Desenvolvimento da Educação Básica e de valorização dos profissionais da educação (Fundeb). | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Serviço Social | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL | pt_BR |