https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/30417Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | SILVA, Jéssica Anabelle | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-05-08 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Inclusion policies are fundamental institutional measures to ensure the full social participation of people with disabilities, specific educational needs (SEN) and/or mental health problems in higher education. Access, maintenance, and success of students are largely the result of such policies. In the context of the Federal University of Paraíba (UFPB), the Inclusion and Accessibility Committee (CIA) is responsible for the implementation of inclusion policies; the sector enabled the different scenarios of the shared experiences. The general objective of this Experience Report (RE) was to critically reflect on the author's experiences of support, supervised internship and extension, as well as their impact on the training in the Psychology program at UFPB and their respective contributions to inclusion in higher education. Specifically, it seeks to reflect on the importance of the supported-supporter bond for learning, as well as the possible contributions of the experiential and relational dimensions to the formation of supportive students.The RE was prepared and constructed from notes, reports and field diaries. The experiences took place in the context of the UFPB, Campus I, in João Pessoa, Paraíba. Based on the experience of support and supervised internship, it was observed that it is necessary to work on the experiential and relational dimension of support, through extension actions, in order to train supporting students. Such experiences have contributed to the support of students with disabilities in order to ensure the effectiveness of public inclusion policies and to guarantee the full social participation of students with disabilities. Finally, we reflected on the importance of critical action in relation to the graduation in Psychology and considering the interdisciplinarity of the graduating process in the context of UFPB.Finally, we reflected on the importance of acting critically with regard to psychological education and considering the interdisciplinarity of the educational process in the context of the UFPB. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Relato de Experiência | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Aluno Apoiador | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação Inclusiva | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ensino Superior | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Psicologia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Experience Report | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Supporting Student | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Inclusive Education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | High Education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Psychology | pt_BR |
| dc.title | APOIO, ESTÁGIO E EXTENSÃO NO CIA: UM RELATO DE EXPERIÊNCIA SOB A ÓTICA DA PSICOLOGIA | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | BEZERRA , Henrique Jorge Simões | - |
| dc.description.resumo | As políticas de inclusão são ações institucionais fundamentais para a garantia de participação social plena da pessoa com deficiência, necessidades educacionais específicas (NEE) e/ou sofrimento psíquico no ensino superior. Acesso, permanência e sucesso dos discentes decorrem, em grande medida, de tais políticas. No contexto da Universidade Federal da Paraíba (UFPB), o Comitê de Inclusão e Acessibilidade (CIA) é responsável pela implementação das políticas de inclusão, o setor possibilitou os diferentes cenários das experiências relatadas. O objetivo geral deste Relato de Experiência (RE) foi refletir criticamente sobre vivências de apoio, estágio supervisionado e extensão da autora, assim como seus impactos para a formação no curso de Psicologia da UFPB e suas respectivas contribuições sobre a inclusão para o ensino superior. Especificamente, buscou refletir sobre a importância do vínculo apoiado-apoiador para a aprendizagem, bem como sobre as possíveis contribuições da dimensão vivencial e relacional para a formação de alunos apoiadores. O RE foi elaborado e construído a partir de anotações, relatórios e diários de campo. As experiências ocorreram no contexto da UFPB, Campus I, em João Pessoa, Paraíba. Com base nas vivências de apoio e estágio supervisionado, observou-se a necessidade de serem trabalhadas a dimensão vivencial e relacional do apoio, por meio de ações de extensão, para a formação de alunos apoiadores. Tais experiências contribuíram para o suporte aos alunos apoiadores a fim de assegurar a eficácia das políticas públicas de inclusão e a garantia da participação social plena dos estudantes apoiados. Por fim, refletiu-se sobre a importância de uma atuação crítica com relação à formação em Psicologia e de considerar a interdisciplinaridade do processo formativo no contexto da UFPB. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Psicologia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::PSICOLOGIA | pt_BR |