Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Dionísio, Cynthia Israelly Barbalho.-
dc.date.issued: 2014-07-25-
dc.description.abstract: The present work has the objective to identify the most frequent theories in Brazilian researches about language policy and planning in the last two decades (1990-2010), checking the alignment of researches conducted in the country in relation to the international trends. For that, we conducted a survey of the presence of articles on the subject in Brazilian academic journals of stratas A1, A2, B1 and B2 in the area of “Literature/Linguistics", listed in the WebQualis. We adopted the concept of Language Policy proposed by Spolsky (2004, 2009, 2012), who distinguishes it in three levels: policies practiced, perceived and declared, as denominated by Bonacina-Pugh (2012). With the sample, it was possible to identify through the analysis that there is a theoretical convergence of national researches in relation to the international ones, although the Brazilian production presents some peculiarities such as the dominance of discursive perspective. This paper aims to serve as a reference source for those interested in the state-of-art of the field of Language Policy and Planning in Brazil.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Planejamento linguístico
dc.subject: Política linguística
dc.subject: Teorias recorrentes.
dc.title: Teorias recorrentes em política e planejamento linguístico no Brasil
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Sousa, Socorro Cláudia Tavares de-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho tem com objetivo identificar as teorias mais recorrentes em pesquisas brasileiras sobre política e planejamento linguístico nas últimas duas décadas (1990-2010), verificando o alinhamento das pesquisas realizadas no país em relação às tendências internacionais. Para tanto, fizemos um levantamento da presença de artigos sobre o assunto em periódicos acadêmicos brasileiros de estratos A1, A2, B1 e B2 na área de “Letras/Linguística”, listados no WebQualis. Adotamos a concepção de Política Linguística proposta por Spolsky (2004, 2009, 2012), que a distingue em três níveis: políticas praticadas, percebidas e declaradas, conforme nomenclatura de Bonacina-Pugh (2012). Por amostragem, foi possível constatar através da análise que há uma convergência teórica das pesquisas nacionais em relação às internacionais, embora a produção brasileira apresente algumas peculiaridades como a predominância da perspectiva discursiva. Este trabalho almeja servir como fonte de consulta para os interessados no estado-da-arte do campo de Política e Planejamento no Brasil.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Letras Clássicas e Vernáculas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS::LINGUA PORTUGUESApt_BR