Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: LIMA, Fernanda Karla Dantas de-
dc.creator: CASSIANO, Thereza Bruna Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2023-10-31-
dc.description.abstract: The present Undergraduate Thesis (TCC) constitutes a social research of an exploratory nature, with a bibliographical and documentary approach, and qualitative methodologies. It aimed to analyze, in a historical-critical perspective supported by the historical-dialectical method, the issue regarding the relationship between Social Work and the Health care Network, with a focus on mental health and occupational health. The choice of this topic is justified by empirical experiences and observations made during the supervised internships I and II carried out at the Psychosocial Care Center III - CAPS CAMINHAR and at the Regional Reference Center for Occupational Health in João Pessoa/Paraíba (CEREST-JP), from March 14 to December 17, 2022. The objectives were to analyze the role of Social Work in Health Policy, particularly in the context of mental health and occupational health, describe the integration of Social Work in the healthcare field, identify the impacts of setbacks experienced in the realms of mental health and occupational health, and assess the network coordination within the Unified Health System. Qualitative research methods were employed through an exploration of mental health and occupational health and an understanding of the role of Social Work in these areas, guided by the dialectical method. This study has a temporal focus that encompasses the period of the Brazilian Sanitary Reform, which led to the creation of the Unified Health System (SUS), marking the moment when the country underwent a process of redemocratization, resulting in the reconfiguration of healthcare as a universal right and a state obligation, as established by the Federal Constitution of 1988. The primary outcomes of this study underscore the necessity for discussions regarding Mental Health and Occupational Health within the Health care Network.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Saúde
dc.subject: Saúde do (a) Trabalhador (a)
dc.subject: Rede de Atenção à Saúde
dc.subject: CAPSpt_BR
dc.subject: CERESTpt_BR
dc.subject: Health
dc.subject: Worker's Health
dc.subject: Health Care Network
dc.subject: CAPSpt_BR
dc.subject: CERESTpt_BR
dc.title: A REDE DE ATENÇÃO PSICOSSOCIAL E A ASSISTÊNCIA À SAÚDE DO TRABALHADOR E DA TRABALHADORA EM JOÃO PESSOA-PBpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: INACIO , Elisangela de Oliveira-
dc.description.resumo: O presente Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (TCC) constitui-se numa pesquisa social de cunho exploratória, do tipo bibliográfica e documental e com abordagens qualitativas, onde buscou-se analisar de forma histórico-crítica e apoiada no método histórico-dialético, a questão acerca da relação do Serviço Social e a Rede de Atenção em Saúde destacando a saúde mental e a saúde do (a) trabalhador (a). A escolha do tema justifica-se pelo fato das experiências empíricas e das observações realizadas durante o período de estágio supervisionado I e II desenvolvido no Centro de Atenção Psicossocial III - CAPS CAMINHAR e no Centro Regional de Referência em Saúde do Trabalhador de João Pessoa/Paraíba (CEREST-JP), no período de 14 de março a 17 de dezembro de 2022. Teve como objetivos analisar o Serviço Social na Política de Saúde e sua atuação na saúde mental e na saúde do (a) trabalhador (a), descrever sobre a inserção do Serviço social na área da saúde, indicar os impactos dos retrocessos vivenciados na saúde mental e na saúde do (a) trabalhador (a), avaliar a articulação em rede no Sistema Único de Saúde. Recorreu-se às abordagens qualitativas de pesquisa através de um mapeamento sobre saúde mental e saúde do (a) trabalhador (a) e da apreensão acerca do Serviço Social nos referidos campos com base no método dialético. O estudo sobre a temática apresenta um recorte temporal que compreende o período da Reforma Sanitária Brasileira que culminou na criação do Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS), que demarca o momento em que ocorre a redemocratização do país e com isso a reconfiguração da saúde como direito de todos e dever do Estado segundo a Constituição Federal de 1988. Os principais resultados a partir desse estudo demonstram a necessidade da discussão a respeito da Saúde Mental e da Saúde do (a) Trabalhador (a) dentro da Rede de Atenção à Saúde.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Serviço Social
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIALpt_BR