https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/30575Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Silva, Maria Izabel da | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-05-08 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This research deals with the ethics of responsibility and security in information management in the Executive Secretariat, addressing the outline of strategies for protecting information digital foreseen within organizations. The problem faced consists of the professional challenge in secretarial work in the face of increasing security evidence risks and moral dilemmas due to the digitalization and interconnection of information in this field. The central objective was to present strategies that promote confidential and secure information management in the executive secretariat. Research shows that the digitalization and interconnection of information increases security risks, requiring moral, technical and legal measures to protect sensitive information. The methodology used was qualitative research carried out through two semi-structured interviews with professionals who work in the area of information protection at the Instituto Chico Mendes de Conservação da Biodiversidade - ICMBio. The data were found using an electronic form and prepared through content analysis. It is noted that effective information management in the Executive Secretariat requires a proactive approach to identifying and mitigating these risks, whilst remaining within moral and legal boundaries. The legal principles that should guide these practices, such as: transparency, confidentiality, responsibility and secrecy, are set out in the Code of Ethics, as it is the security guard's duty to be transparent in the exercise of their profession, to be trustworthy and discreet. This is consistent with the Ethics of Responsibility, as they will be committed to maintaining a conscious and unquestionable stance, in addition to ensuring the confidentiality of the information to which they have access. The strategies proposed within the scope of this research include the implementation of systematic information security policies, education and training of employees on safe practices, the use of advanced security technologies and constant surveillance of evolving threats. By following these proposed strategies, it is expected to promote a culture of information security in the Executive Secretariat, ensuring adequate protection of organizations' confidential information. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ética da responsabilidade | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Gestão da informação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Secretariado | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Segurança | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Ética da resposnsabilidade e segurança na gestão da informação no secretariado executivo | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Rosemary Marinho da | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Essa pesquisa trata sobre ética da responsabilidade e segurança na gestão da informação no Secretariado Executivo, visando o esboço de estratégias para proteção das informações digitais no âmbito das organizações. O problema enfrentado consiste no desafio profissional em Secretariado diante dos crescentes riscos de violações de segurança e dos dilemas morais devido à digitalização e interconexão de informações nesse campo. O objetivo central foi apresentar estratégias que promovam uma gestão sigilosa e segura da informação no secretariado executivo. A pesquisa aponta que a digitalização e interconexão de informações aumentam os riscos de segurança, exigindo medidas morais, técnicas e legais para proteger informações sensíveis. A metodologia utilizada foi a pesquisa qualitativa realizada através de duas entrevistas semiestruturadas com profissionais que trabalham na área de proteção da informação do Instituto Chico Mendes de Conservação da Biodiversidade - ICMBio. Os dados foram coletados por meio de um formulário eletrônico e analisados através da análise de conteúdo. É observado que a gestão eficaz da informação no Secretariado Executivo requer uma abordagem proativa para identificar e mitigar esses riscos, enquanto se mantém dentro dos limites morais e legais. Os princípios legais que devem nortear essas práticas como: transparência, confidencialidade, responsabilidade e sigilo estão alinhados ao Código de Ética, pois é dever da/o secretária/o ser transparente no exercício de sua profissão, ser confiável e discreta/o. O que condiz com a Ética da Responsabilidade, pois estará comprometida/o por manter uma postura consciente e inquestionável, além de assegurar o sigilo das informações as quais têm acesso. As estratégias propostas, no âmbito dessa pesquisa, incluem a implementação de políticas sistemáticas de segurança da informação, a educação e treinamento de funcionárias/os sobre práticas seguras, o uso de tecnologias de segurança avançadas e a vigilância constante das ameaças em evolução. Ao seguir essas estratégias propostas, espera-se a promoção de uma cultura de segurança da informação no Secretariado Executivo, garantindo a proteção adequada das informações confidenciais das organizações. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Sociais Aplicadas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::OUTROS::SECRETARIADO EXECUTIVO | pt_BR |