Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Santos, Emily Thaisy da Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2023-11-16-
dc.description.abstract: The present study investigates the corporal plurality of the baton twirler in marching bands, addressing the history of marching bands in Brazil, regulations, and movement analysis as a factor in expanding expressiveness. It uses the studies ofRudofLaban, focused on the Labanian Star, with the main objective of understanding and enhancing the body expressiveness of the baton twirler component. The methodology involved bibliographical review, analysis of regulations, observation of videos of baton twirlers in Paraiba, development of pedagogical tools and the development and implementation of a course called " Baton twirler plural body", with two students from the municipal primary network of João Pessoa. The research emphasizes the importance of expanding the corporal plurality of the baton twirler without losing its martial identity, teaching dance in such a way that the student is a researcher of their own body/dance. ln conclusion, this study contributes to the field of dance and education, expanding the understanding of the role of the baton twirler as an expressive and unique body in the martial context.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Dança (Licenciatura) - TCCpt_BR
dc.subject: Baliza
dc.subject: Banda marcial
dc.subject: Dança - Ensino
dc.subject: Corpo e movimento
dc.title: Baliza como corpo plural : análise do movimento como fator de expansão da expressividade.
dc.title.alternative: Beacon as a plural body: analysis of movement as a factor of expansion of expressiveness.
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Schulze, Guilherme Barbosa-
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo investiga a pluralidade corporal do componente baliza nas bandas marciais, abordando a história das bandas marciais no Brasil, regulamentações e análise do movimento como fator de expansão da expressividade. Utiliza os estudos de Rudof Laban, focalizado na Estrela Labaniana, com o o objetivo principal de compreender e potencializar a expressividade corporal do componente baliza. A metodologia envolveu revisão bibliográfica, análise de regulamentos, observação de vídeos de balizas da Paraíba, desenvolvimento de ferramentas pedagógicas e a elaboração e aplicação de um curso chamado "Baliza corpo plural", com duas alunas da rede municipal de João Pessoa. A pesquisa enfatiza a importância de expandir a pluralidade corporal do componente baliza sem perder sua identidade marcial, com Ensino da Dança de forma que o aluno seja pesquisador do próprio corpo/dança. Em conclusão, este estudo contribui para o campo da dança e da educação, ampliando o entendimento sobre o papel da baliza como um corpo expressivo e único no contexto marcial.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Artes Cênicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES::DANCApt_BR