Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Santos, Lucas Alves dos-
dc.date.issued: 2024-05-10-
dc.description.abstract: In this Final Paper for the Bachelor's Degree in Visual Arts at the Federal University of Paraíba (UFPB), I analyzed the layers of work related to the production of my two solo exhibitions that began my professional career as an artist. Through the theoretical perspective of Exhibition Histories (Cypriano & Oliveira, 2017; Zago, 2021), and the concept of Artist-etc (Basbaum, 2013), I established an artist's writing (Cotrim & Ferreira, 2006) that constitutes itself as an amalgam between a diary about exhibition’s development, as in Fooquedeu (Ramos, 2016), and historical documentation (Fundação Bienal de São Paulo, 2004). From the case study of my first two solo exhibitions, which took place simultaneously and were developed in the year 2023 in the city of João Pessoa (PB), it was possible to contribute to the history of visual arts exhibitions in the state of Paraíba, Brazil. The study also involved qualitative research through reflections, photographs, written reports and other documents generated by the two events.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Artes visuais
dc.subject: Exposições - História
dc.subject: Exposições de arte
dc.subject: Escritos de artistas
dc.title: Cosmologia de exposições: uma escrita-análise da produção de projetos individuais.
dc.title.alternative: Cosmology of exhibitions: a writing-analysis of the production of individual projects.
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Costa, Robson Xavier da-
dc.description.resumo: Neste Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso do Bacharelado em Artes Visuais da Universidade Federal da Paraíba (UFPB), analisei as camadas de trabalho relacionadas à produção de minhas duas exposições individuais que iniciaram a minha trajetória profissional como artista. Por meio da perspectiva teórica das Histórias das Exposições (Cypriano & Oliveira, 2017; Zago, 2021), e do conceito de Artista-etc (Basbaum, 2013), estabeleci uma escrita de artista (Cotrim & Ferreira, 2006) que se constitui enquanto um amálgama entre uma espécie de diário do desenvolvimento de exposição, como em Fooquedeu (Ramos, 2016), e documentação histórica (Fundação Bienal de São Paulo, 2004). A partir do estudo de caso das minhas duas primeiras exposições individuais, que ocorreram simultaneamente e que foram desenvolvidas no ano de 2023 na cidade de João Pessoa (PB), foi possível contribuir para a história das exposições de artes visuais no estado da Paraíba, Brasil. O estudo envolveu, ainda, pesquisa qualitativa por meio de reflexões, registros fotográficos, relatos escritos e demais documentos gerados pelos dois eventos.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Artes Visuais
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTESpt_BR