Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Pires, Berenice Alves Mendes-
dc.date.issued: 2024-04-26-
dc.description.abstract: This research is part of an experience with children, which brings together two skills: transporter and artist and, thus, facilitates the learning of children who use my services, making my profession more pleasurable for me and transport more meaningful for their children. children. To develop this research, the following objectives were formulated: a. General: propose school transport (van) as an inclusive and educational space for all children and b. Specific: Facilitate children’s free expression within a space in which they feel free; develop a creative and spontaneous pedagogical proposal that facilitates the learning of students who have attention difficulties. As a theoretical reference used primarily as practices and theories by Célestin Freinet, as well as articles by researchers on the topic of tour classes. The methodology used is an exploratory research that shows a work experienced over ten years ago and that I believe to find, through research, contributions to deepen the studies and the relationship with this object, the material used is the children's reports and their own experience. with them and the data will also be analyzed in light of the bibliography that serves as theoretical support for the analysis, but as it is an exploratory research, bringing experience (mine and the students') is very significant, coherent with the theme and the chosen reference is the crucial point of this research. I believe that this research brings many contributions to those interested in the topic, as school transport is a necessity in the daily lives of parents and students. Combining this with educational practice not only makes the activity more enjoyable but also contributes to children's meaningful learning. outside the classroom.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Teatro (Licenciatura)
dc.subject: Teatro escolar
dc.subject: Teatro infantil - Transporte escolar
dc.subject: Arte e Educação
dc.title: Teatro van: teatro escolar como um espaço pedagógico.
dc.title.alternative: Van theater: school theater as a pedagogical space.
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Oliveira, Sérgio José de-
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa parte de uma experiência de van junto a crianças, na qual reúno duas habilidades: transportadora e artista e, assim, facilito a aprendizagem de crianças que utilizam meus serviços, tornando minha profissão mais prazerosa para mim e o transporte mais significativo para as crianças. Para desenvolver essa pesquisa, foram formulados os seguintes objetivos: a. Geral: propor o transporte escolar (van) como um espaço inclusivo e pedagógico para todas as crianças e b. Específicos: Facilitar a livre expressão das crianças dentro de um espaço em que elas se sintam livres; desenvolver uma proposta pedagógica criativa e espontânea que facilite o aprendizado de alunos que têm dificuldade de atenção. Como referência teórica utilizo de forma prioritária as práticas e teorias de Célestin Freinet, assim como artigos de pesquisadores sobre o tema das aulas-passeio. A metodologia utilizada é a pesquisa exploratória que mostra um trabalho vivenciado a mais de dez anos e que acredito encontrar, através da pesquisa, contribuições para aprofundar os estudos e a relação com este objeto, o material utilizado é o relato das crianças e a própria vivência com elas e os dados também serão analisados à luz da bibliografia que serve de suporte teórico para a análise, mas por se tratar de uma pesquisa exploratória, trazer a experiência (minha e dos alunos) é muito significativo, coerente com o tema e o referencial escolhido e ponto crucial desta pesquisa. Acredito que esta pesquisa trará muitas contribuições a quem se interessar pelo tema, pois o transporte escolar é uma necessidade no cotidiano dos pais e alunos, aliar este fazer a uma prática educativa não só torna a atividade mais prazerosa como contribui com a aprendizagem significativa das crianças fora de sala de aula.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Artes Cênicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES::TEATROpt_BR