Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Lelis, Celly Lorrany Quirino-
dc.date.issued: 2024-05-02-
dc.description.abstract: This study understands Psychopedagogy with the qualification based on observation and analysis to recognize the difficulties related to learning, contemplating the specificities of the individual and considering their intervention in the symptoms of Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD). Studies show that psychopedagogical work focused on the intervention of learning difficulties in ASD aims to stimulate the development of executive functions, which are important for cognitive, social development, and consequently for the teaching-learning process. Given this context, this study aims to analyze the undergraduate thesis produced in the undergraduate course in Psychopedagogy at the Federal University of Paraíba, on Autism Spectrum Disorder, through a systematic review. The following question was adopted: What is the panorama of studies developed in the undergraduate course in Psychopedagogy on Autism Spectrum Disorder? To obtain the data, a search was carried out in the database of the aforementioned University. In the first stage of the search, 180 works were found. In the second stage, 12 undergraduate thesis were selected, considering the criteria established in this study. In the third stage, the selected papers were read in full and analyzed, and three categories were established, considering the themes addressed in the studies: school, intervention, and family. The analysis of the studies contemplates that the inclusion of students with ASD, together with the training of teachers and other appropriate professionals, as well as curricular adaptations and interventions, still need improvement, and the participation of the family in this context is of utmost importance for the defense of the rights of their children and continuous learning.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Autista
dc.subject: Psicopedagogia
dc.subject: Transtorno do Espectro Autista (TEA)
dc.title: Transtorno do Espectro Autista e Psicopedagogia: uma revisão sistemática
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Moura, Flávia Moura de-
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo compreende a psicopedagogia com a qualificação fundamentada na observação e na análise para reconhecer as dificuldades relacionadas à aprendizagem, contemplando as especificidades do indivíduo e considerando sua atuação interventiva nos sintomas do Transtorno do Espectro Autista (TEA). Estudos apontam que, a atuação psicopedagógica voltada para a intervenção das dificuldades de aprendizagem no TEA, visa estimular o desenvolvimento das funções executivas, que são importantes para o desenvolvimento cognitivo, social e consequentemente para o processo de ensino-aprendizagem. Diante desse contexto, este estudo tem por objetivo analisar os trabalhos de conclusão de curso produzidos na graduação de psicopedagogia da Universidade Federal da Paraíba, sobre o transtorno do espectro autista, por meio de uma revisão sistemática. Adotou-se o seguinte questionamento: Qual é o panorama dos estudos desenvolvidos na graduação de Psicopedagogia sobre o Transtorno do Espectro Autista? Para obtenção dos dados foi realizada uma busca no banco de dados da referida Universidade. Na primeira etapa da busca foram encontrados 180 trabalhos. Na segunda etapa foram selecionados 12 TCCs, considerando os critérios estabelecidos neste estudo. Na terceira etapa, os trabalhos selecionados foram lidos na íntegra e analisados, sendo estabelecidas três categorias, considerando as temáticas abordadas nos estudos: escola, intervenção e família. A análise dos estudos contempla que a inclusão de alunos com TEA, juntamente com a formação de professores e outros profissionais adequados, bem como as adaptações curriculares e intervenções ainda carecem de aprimoramento e, a participação da família nesse contexto é de suma importância para a defesa dos direitos de suas crianças e aprendizagem contínua.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Psicopedagogia
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR