https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/31265
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Silva, Jecielma de Vasconcelos | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024-04-30 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This research traces a trajectory of the development of Psychopedagogy, explaining the genesis of its scientific character connecting health and education, which occurred through the deepening of Psychology applied to Pedagogy in the study of human learning processes, which later articulated other areas, such as Medicine, Philosophy, Neuroscience, among others, for its growth and autonomy, in France. Arriving in Argentina, the first Psychopedagogy degree in the world was established, enhancing scientific research and qualifying psychopedagogical praxis. In connection with Brazil, the main Argentine authors of Psychopedagogy promoted this new knowledge in events and social actions, but the educational and political context interfered in the foundation of this field of research, meaning that its trajectory was built by specialization courses, aimed at educational context and aggregated in Pedagogy, under the domain of several areas, such as Psychology and Speech Therapy. Even after the creation of graduation in the area, specializations continued to be a path to training for the title of Psychopedagogue, generating practices that are not connected, interfering with the creation of professional identity. This troubled trajectory interferes with the regulation of the profession in the country, as bills are presented that do not cover Psychopedagogy in its entirety, limiting activities only to the area of education and continuing with the same training system, through graduation and specialization. The Associação Brasileira de Psicopedagogia (ABPp), supported the construction of this trajectory, currently continues to support regulatory projects that do not benefit Psychopedagogy, its praxis and its scientific character. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Psicopedagogia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Identidade profissional | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Regulamentação da Psicopedagogia | pt_BR |
dc.title | Psicopedagogia brasileira: trajetórias para propostas de regulamentação | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Finco, Mateus David | - |
dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa traça uma trajetória do desenvolvimento da Psicopedagogia, explicando a gênese do seu caráter científico conectando saúde e educação, que aconteceu pelo aprofundamento da Psicologia aplicada a Pedagogia no estudo dos processos da aprendizagem humana, que posteriormente articulou outras áreas, como a Medicina, Filosofia, Neurociência, dentre outras, para seu crescimento e autonomia, na França. Chegando na Argentina, é instituída a primeira graduação de Psicopedagogia do mundo, potencializando pesquisas científicas e qualificando a práxis psicopedagógica. Em conexão com o Brasil, os principais autores argentinos da Psicopedagogia promoveram esse novo conhecimento em eventos e ações sociais, mas o contexto educacional e político interferiu na fundação desse campo de pesquisas, fazendo com que sua trajetória seja construída por cursos de especialização, voltados para o contexto educacional e agregada na Pedagogia, sob o domínio de várias áreas, como por exemplo a Psicologia e Fonoaudiologia. Mesmo após a criação da graduação na área, as especializações continuaram sendo uma via de formação para o título de Psicopedagogo, gerando práticas que não se conectam, interferindo na criação da identidade profissional. Essa trajetória conturbada interfere na regulamentação da profissão no país, ao serem apresentados projetos de lei que não abarcam a Psicopedagogia em sua totalidade, limitando a atuação apenas na área da educação e continuando com o mesmo sistema de formação, pela graduação e especialização. A Associação Brasileira de Psicopedagogia (ABPp), corroborou na construção desta trajetória, atualmente segue apoiando projetos de regulamentação que não beneficiam a Psicopedagogia, sua práxis e seu caráter científico. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Psicopedagogia | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |