Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Vasconcelos, Janielly Santos de.-
dc.date.issued: 2014-08-25-
dc.description.abstract: The language has an essentially dialogic and the school is a place of excellence for social interaction. Study the pedagogical discourse, specifically the practice of the teacher of Portuguese, in the light of Bakhtin Circle and is our proposal. The main objective of this research is to propose reflections on a practice that should be based on the interaction and the construction of meaning, situating student and teacher on a reciprocal and dialogic communication. Theoretically we rely on the ideas of Bakhtin / Volochínov (1981), Bakhtin (2003), Fiorin (2006), Sobral (2009), Suassuna (2007) and many others that we consider relevant to this research, bibliographic and documentary grounds. The corpus of analysis is the Aula Magna of Ariano Suassuna, delivered at the Federal University of Paraiba in 1992, which brings questioned, in his speech, other discourses that constitute a specificpedagogical vision, a dialogic educational method and traversed by dialogical conception of effective language in dialogic relations, and he didactically lecture notes on Brazil, for the cultural diversity. Aryan is an example of how the teacher should think about their practice in teaching Portuguese motivating the subjects / students to reflect on the social constructions that result in the formation of his tongue. Suassuna (2007) stating that "anyone who teaches anything is because they do not know anything," concludes the reflection on the teacher of Portuguese, in that this should reframe their previous actions, planning future actions founded on a conception of language that motivates to teach. For the purposes of teaching Portuguese resulting in a practice that reflects the conception of language, it is necessary to place ourselves as subjects of knowledge builders.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Linguagem.
dc.subject: Discurso e interação
dc.subject: Formação do professor
dc.title: O discurso do professor: uma aula magna de Ariano Suassuna
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Almeida., Maria de Fátima-
dc.description.resumo: A linguagem possui um caráter essencialmente dialógico e o espaço escolar é por excelência um lugar de interação social. Estudar o discurso pedagógico, mais precisamente a prática do professor de Língua Portuguesa, à luz de Bakhtin e o Círculo é a nossa proposta. O objetivo principal desta pesquisa é propor reflexões sobre uma prática que deve ser fundamentada na interação e na construção de sentidos, situando aluno e professor numa comunicação recíproca e dialógica. Teoricamente a abordagem se apóia nas ideias de BAKHTIN/VOLOCHÍNOV (1981), Bakhtin (2003), Fiorin(2006), Sobral (2009), Suassuna (2007) e tantos outros que consideramos relevantes, para os estudos de linguagem na sala de aula e para esta pesquisa, de fundamentos bibliográficos e documentais. Ocorpus de análise éa Aula Magna de Ariano Suassuna, proferida na Universidade Federal da Paraíba em 1992, que traz interpelado, em seu discurso, discursos outros que constituem uma visão pedagógica particular, um método educativo dialógico e que é perpassado pela concepção dialógica da linguagem efetivada nas relações dialógicas, e que ele didaticamente conferencia apontamentos a respeito do Brasil, frente à diversidade cultural. Ariano é um exemplo de como o professor deve pensar sua prática, ao ensinar Língua Portuguesa motivando os sujeitos/alunosa refletirem sobre as construções sociais que resultam na formação de sua língua. Suassuna (2007) ao afirmar que “quem ensina tudo é porque não sabe nada” conclui a reflexão a respeito do professor de Língua Portuguesa, em que este, deve ressignificar suas ações anteriores, planejando ações futuras alicerçadas em uma concepção de linguagem que o motive a ensinar. Para que os objetivos do ensino de Língua Portuguesa resultem em uma prática que reflita a concepção de linguagem, é necessário que os professores sejam sujeitos construtores do conhecimento.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Letras Clássicas e Vernáculas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS::LINGUA PORTUGUESApt_BR