https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/31320Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Gois, Tarsila Ávila de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-05-02 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | In Brazil, educational policies have promoted changes towards school inclusion, highlighting the importance of curricular adaptations to guarantee the integration of all students. However, collaboration between school, family and education professionals is crucial in this process, with psychopedagogy playing a significant role in personalising teaching approaches. In this context, the general objective of this work was to conduct a survey of studies through a systematic review of research that addresses the topic of curricular adaptation. The search was conducted in accordance with PRISMA guidelines and searches in the Scielo, PubMed and LILACS databases. Of the 113 articles identified, 7 were selected for analysis. The results highlighted the scarcity of recent studies on curriculum adaptation and the lack of continuing training for teachers as a barrier to its effective implementation. It was also observed the absence of publications from the psychopedagogical area. Therefore, the present study reveals the need for research on the subject, considering that the practice of curricular adaptations and the contribution of the educational psychologist in this process are essential in achieving school inclusion, which is so urgent in the country. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Adaptação curricular | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Psicopedagogia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação inclusiva | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Adaptação curricular: uma revisão sistemática sobre a prática educacional | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pires, Thereza Sophia Jácome | - |
| dc.description.resumo | No Brasil, políticas educacionais têm promovido alterações em direção à inclusão escolar, destacando a importância das adaptações curriculares para garantir a integração de todos os alunos. No entanto, a colaboração entre escola, família e profissionais da educação é crucial nesse processo, com a psicopedagogia desempenhando um papel significativo na personalização das abordagens de ensino. Neste contexto, o presente trabalho teve como objetivo geral realizar um levantamento de estudos por meio de uma revisão sistemática acerca de pesquisas que abordem a temática de adaptação curricular. A busca foi conduzida de acordo com as diretrizes do PRISMA e com buscas nas bases de dados Scielo, PubMed e LILACS. Dos 113 artigos identificados, 7 foram selecionados para análise. Os resultados destacaram a escassez de estudos recentes sobre adaptação de currículo e a falta de formação continuada para os professores como uma barreira para sua implementação efetiva. Observou-se também a ausência de publicações oriundas da área psicopedagógica. Deste modo, o presente estudo revela a necessidade de pesquisas sobre a temática, tendo em vista que a prática de adaptações curriculares e a contribuição do psicopedagogo neste processo, são imprescindíveis na efetivação da inclusão escolar, tão urgente no país. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Psicopedagogia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |