https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/31347Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Bonfim, Ane Regina Felix de Almeida | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-11-17 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | In today's world, technology and music are increasingly intertwined in educational and social practices. In this present work, I seek to make connections between technology, music education, and decoloniality by observing the digital musical practices of the “30days30beats” project. This work is a course completion project with the general objective of investigating how the musical practices of digital participatory culture and decoloniality can be intertwined, from a pedagogical perspective on the #30days30beats challenge. It unfolds into specific objectives, which are: to analyze the #30days30beats musical creation challenge and its relevance to the theme; to identify how these practices can be decolonial and their articulations in music education; to understand how the participants learn music. Regarding methodology, it is qualitative in nature, using data collection methods such as documentary analysis of Instagram, semi-structured interviews with the creators of the challenge, and eight participants. Concerning the analysis of the data in question, the publications of the interviewees, and the content of the interviews, it is possible to perceive the presence of participatory digital culture practices within the challenge that are linked to decolonial music education concepts. In the end, it was concluded that during the literature review, there were gaps in finding studies and materials that united the three areas: Music Education, Technology, and Decoloniality, prompting a reflection during the academic production of these areas of knowledge. It also brings proposals for music education professionals and students in general, concluding with some considerations that the practices are interconnected and can support each other, such as in creation and listening practices, for example. And proposals for a decolonial music education within digital participatory culture. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Música (Licenciatura) | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação musical | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Tecnologia - Educação musical | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Decolonialidade - Educação musical | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Práticas musicais da cultura participativa digital e decolonialidade : um olhar pedagógico para o desafio #30DIAS30BEATS. | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Musical practices of digital participatory culture and decoloniality: a pedagogical look at the #30DIAS30BEATS challenge. | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Beltrame, Juciane Araldi | - |
| dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Marques, Gutenberg de Lima | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Nos dias de hoje, tecnologia e música estão cada vez mais entrelaçadas, nas práticas educacionais e sociais. Nesse presente trabalho, procuro fazer conexões entre a tecnologia, educação musical e decolonialidade, observando as práticas musicais digitais do projeto “30dias30beats”. Esse trabalho é um trabalho de conclusão de curso, tendo como objetivo geral: investigar como as práticas musicais da cultura participativa digital e a decolonialidade podem estar entrelaçadas, a partir de um olhar pedagógico para o desafio #30dias30beats. Desdobrando-se nos objetivos específicos que são: analisar o desafio de criação musical #30dias30beats e sua relevância para a temática; identificar como essas práticas podem ser decoloniais e suas articulações na educação musical; compreender o modo como os participantes aprendem música. Quanto à metodologia, ela é de caráter qualitativa, usando como coleta de dados: análise documental do instagram, entrevistas semiestruturadas com os criadores do desafio e oito participantes. Em relação à análise dos dados em questão, publicações dos entrevistados e conteúdo das entrevistas, é possível perceber a presença de práticas da cultura participativa digital do desafio e que estão ligadas a conceitos da educação musical decolonial. Ao final, concluiu-se que durante a revisão de literatura, havia lacunas para encontrar estudos e materiais que unissem as três areas: Educação Musical, Tecnologia e Decolonialidade, trazendo uma reflexão durante a produção acadêmica dessas áreas de conhecimento, também trazem propostas para os profissionais da educação musical e estudantes no geral, finalizando com algumas considerações de que as práticas estão interligadas, além de poderem ajudar umas as outras, como nas práticas de criação e escuta, por exemplo. E propostas para uma educação musical decolonial dentro da cultura participativa digital. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação Musical | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES::MUSICA | pt_BR |