https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/31364Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Souto, Jackson Vital | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-08-28 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | It was due the present research , within its abstract essenc e focusing on the socio spatial and capitalist development, that we structured and set the goals . Thinking on the relation between working demands and Adu lts and Young Adults Education ( EJA), understanding the dialects humanization versus education process , besides the critical analysis of official documents such as Labor and Social Protection Reform BRASIL, 2017) and the Decree Law n º 01, 2001 (BRASIL, 20 21) which institutionalizes the Adults and Young Adults Education to meet market requirements in accor dance with the Common Curricular Pattern (BNCC), the PNA and Distance Education (EaD); as well as the educational attainment of unemployed workers on the EJA context. A critical analysis of the mentioned official documents helped us to develop the third se t of theoretical and methodological questions: the folding mechanisms, considering important aspec ts such as the government reforms, the s tructural unempl oyment, mediated by abstractions related to private interests that involve money, humanization, the re lations of alienation and oppression in social and working demands and the worker’s educational pr ocess. The main reasons of the structural unemployment, under the abstract mediation of money, have deep implications on the educational formation of Adults a nd Y oung A dult learners in the third and forth cycles at Francisca Moura Public School, in the cit y of João Pessoa, PB, reinforcing the idea that percepti on, the conditions and the positions required by the working demands ha ving serious implications in th e complex phenomena of social relationships and the educational process. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Geografia social | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação jovens e adultos - Desemprego | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Trabalho - Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Trabalho abstrato | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação - Alienação na formação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Social geography | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Youth and adult education - Unemployment | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Work - Education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Abstract work | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Education - Alienation in training | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Geografia da educação de jovens e adultos desempregados: trabalho abstrato e humanização | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Cardoso, Carlos Augusto de Amorim | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Foi pelo trabalho, com sua natureza abstrata em desenvolvimento na formação socioespacial capitalista, que estruturamos os objetivos da pesquisa. Pensar a relação entre trabalho e educação de jovens adultos e, de forma ampla, a dialética entre humanização e alienação na formação e, numa escala menor, na educação envolveu um duplo movimento: analisar criticamente documentos oficiais, tais como a reforma do trabalho (BRASIL, 2017) e o Decreto-Lei nº 01, de 2021 (BRASIL, 2021), que institucionaliza a EJA para atender as demandas do mercado via adequação à BNCC, a PNA e à EAD; bem como os processos de formação dos trabalhadores desempregados na EJA. Analisar criticamente esses documentos oficiais nos levou ao terceiro bloco de questões teórico-metodológicas: os rebatimentos, mesmo sob ataque das reformas já em pleno desenvolvimento, do desemprego estrutural, mediado por abstrações no interesse do capital, tais como o dinheiro, a humanização, a alienação e o estranhamento das relações sociais dos trabalhadores com os produtos entre os trabalhadores de EJA. A condição do desemprego estrutural, sob a mediação abstrata do dinheiro na formação nos ciclos 3 e 4 da educação de jovens e adultos no espaço escolar da EMEF Francisca Moura, na cidade João Pessoa, Estado da Paraíba, reforça a tese de que a percepção, a condição e a posição ocupada no processo de trabalho são momentos predominantes a determinar, guardada relativa autonomia e dependência, a totalidade dos complexos da reprodução social, inclusive o da educação. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Geografia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Geografia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::GEOCIENCIAS | pt_BR |