https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/31495Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Medeiros, Julieta Vilar | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-12-19 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | In the present investigation, it was aimed to contribute to current debates about the use of technology and textual genres in Early Childhood Education and reflect on pedagogical practices based on digital tools that are already used in children's daily lives in their social practices outside the classroom. To develop the investigation, it was set out the following general objective: to investigate whether the use of the virtual tool WhatsApp in retextualization activities from orality to writing in Early Childhood Education, based on the application of a Didactic Sequence, would be viable and productive in the school environment. For the study, it was used, as a theoretical contribution, the authors: Schneuwly and Dolz (2004), Koch and Elias (2006), Marcuschi (2007; 2008; 2010), Rojo (2012), Travaglia (2013), Coscarelli (2016), Matos (2020), among others. We collected and analyzed data based on literature review, observation, and application of didactic sequences. The research, divided into 4 chapters, reveals the applicability of the FVNexA WhatsApp in retextualization activities in Early Childhood Education. Furthermore, it shows that the use of the tool for oral recording of story retelling facilitated the teacher's work as a scribe. Therefore, we observed that using the FVNexA WhatsApp in the retelling preserved the children's spontaneity and enabled fluency and coherence in the story's plot. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação infantil | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Oralidade | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Retextualização | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | FVNexA whatsApp | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Early childhood education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Orality | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Retextualization | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A FVNexA whatsapp e a retextualização na oralidade: contação de história na educação infantil | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Jorgevaldo de Souza | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Na presente investigação, partimos da motivação de contribuir com os debates atuais acerca do uso de tecnologia e de gêneros textuais na Educação Infantil, e refletir sobre práticas pedagógicas a partir de ferramentas digitais que já são usadas no cotidiano das crianças em suas práticas sociais externas à sala de aula. Para o desenvolver da investigação, traçamos o seguinte objetivo geral: investigar se o uso da ferramenta virtual WhatsApp em atividades de retextualização da oralidade para a escrita na Educação Infantil, a partir da aplicação de uma sequência didática, seria viável e produtiva no ambiente escolar. Para o estudo, utilizamos, como aporte teórico, os autores: Schneuwly e Dolz (2004), Koch e Elias (2006), Marcuschi (2007; 2008; 2010), Rojo (2012), Travaglia (2013), Coscarelli (2016), Matos (2020), entre outros. Realizamos coleta e análise de dados a partir de revisão da literatura, observação e aplicação de sequência didática. A pesquisa, foi dividida em 4 capítulos, que revelam a aplicabilidade da FVNexA WhatsApp nas atividades de retextualização na Educação Infantil. Além do mais, mostra que o uso da ferramenta para o registro oral do reconto de histórias facilitou o trabalho do professor como escriba. Por isso, observamos que utilizar a FVNexA WhatsApp no reconto preservou a espontaneidade das crianças e possibilitou a fluência e a coerência no enredo da história. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Linguística e ensino | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Mestrado Profissional em Linguística | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LINGUISTICA::TEORIA E ANALISE LINGUISTICA | pt_BR |